Company
Falcon Court (Bristol) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Falcon Court (Bristol) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Sally Dawn McandrewDirector · since 2025
- Rosemarie Sophia JamesDirector · since 2023
- Daniel LeightleyDirector · since 2018
- Kanta KhimjiDirector · since 2016
- Iain Weston RobertshawDirector · since 2007
- Dr Patricia MeekDirector · since 2007
- Richard Jeremy BarwellDirector · since 2005
- Susan Mary BarwellDirector · since 2005
- Colin Anthony PhillipsDirector · since 2000
- Alexander James McdonaldDirector · since 1998
- Susan Mary WitheyDirector
- David Tudor JonesSecretary · since 1992
Previous officers 43
- Imogen Mcandrew 2019-2025 View profile
- Ida Mary Ormrod 2008-2025 View profile
- John Christopher Mason-Paull 2007-2012 View profile
- Jessica Madeleine Mason-Paull 2007-2012 View profile
- John Whittaker 2007-2007 View profile
- James Christian Watson Froggatt 2003-2005 View profile
- Joyce Margaret Kear 2001-2024 View profile
- Frederick Kear 2001-2014 View profile
- Margaret Susan Phillips 2000-2024 View profile
- Peter Ormrod 1998-2012 View profile
- Mary Evelyn Perkins 1997-2012 View profile
- Harry Clough Perkins 1997-2021 View profile
- Jill Audrey Hobbs 1995-2005 View profile
- Lorna Geraldine Schools 1995-2001 View profile
- Anthony Nicholas Carder 1995-2025 View profile
- Paul Thomas Barker 1993-2018 View profile
- Helen Barker 1993-2018 View profile
- Harold Keith Williams 1993-1994 View profile
- Shelley Jane Bailey 1988-2018 View profile
- Creig Richard William Stewart 2007 View profile
- Stuart Melville Parkinson 1995 View profile
- Ronald Kenneth Simpson 2022 View profile
- John Hamish Mcdonald 2003 View profile
- Enid Pauline Hooper 2023 View profile
- Norman Edward Webber 2001 View profile
- Margaret Mary Carder 1995 View profile
- Maxwell William Edward Lawrence 2008 View profile
- Roy Langley Pullin 2000 View profile
- Carole Marion Wintersgill 2024 View profile
- Alan Budd 2018 View profile
- Helena Louise Burgess 2000 View profile
- Pamela Hilda Webber 2006 View profile
- Veronica Mary Stewart 2007 View profile
- Charles Alfred Goss 2003 View profile
- Vera Selina Watts 1993 View profile
- Joyce Helena Taylor 1997 View profile
- Mercia Annie Lovell 1993 View profile
- Valerie Gisela Fliess 2020 View profile
- Edith Margaret Hawker 1998 View profile
- Nathan Hockenhull 2004-2005 View profile
- Roger Charles Bryan 1998-2004 View profile
- John Francis Schools 1995-2002 View profile
- Cuthbert Alwyne Ball 2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/05/1963
Financials
- Net assets
- £21
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-21 | Not reported | £21 |
| 2025-12-21 | Not reported | £21 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-21. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
11 directors on the board
- Richard Jeremy Barwell Director · appointed 2005
- Iain Weston Robertshaw Director · appointed 2007
- Colin Anthony Phillips Director · appointed 2000
- Susan Mary Barwell Director · appointed 2005
- Daniel Leightley Director · appointed 2018
- Alexander James Mcdonald Director · appointed 1998
- Susan Mary Withey Director
- Sally Dawn Mcandrew Director · appointed 2025
- Dr Patricia Meek Director · appointed 2007
- Rosemarie Sophia James Director · appointed 2023
- Kanta Khimji Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Richard Jeremy Barwell Director · appointed 2005
- Iain Weston Robertshaw Director · appointed 2007
- Colin Anthony Phillips Director · appointed 2000
- Susan Mary Barwell Director · appointed 2005
- Daniel Leightley Director · appointed 2018
- Alexander James Mcdonald Director · appointed 1998
- Dr Patricia Meek Director · appointed 2007
- Kanta Khimji Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (9)
- Richard Jeremy Barwell Director · appointed 2005
- Colin Anthony Phillips Director · appointed 2000
- Susan Mary Barwell Director · appointed 2005
- Daniel Leightley Director · appointed 2018
- Alexander James Mcdonald Director · appointed 1998
- Susan Mary Withey Director
- Dr Patricia Meek Director · appointed 2007
- Rosemarie Sophia James Director · appointed 2023
- Kanta Khimji Director · appointed 2016
Portfolio (2)
- Iain Weston Robertshaw Director · appointed 2007
- Sally Dawn Mcandrew Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Ida Mary Ormrod Director · appointed 2008 · resigned 2025
- Anthony Nicholas Carder Director · appointed 1995 · resigned 2025
- Imogen Mcandrew Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00760078
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data