Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Westbury on Trym

Eastfield Westbury Management Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Eastfield Westbury Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Lucinda Jayne Eastment 2014-2025 Director View profile
  2. Philip Harold Joseph Madden 2002-2006 Director View profile
  3. William Smith 2001-2002 Director View profile
  4. Ian Talbot Hill 1999-2012 Director View profile
  5. Nicholas Charles Savery 1998-1999 Director View profile
  6. Hanora Lyons 1993-2001 Director View profile
  7. Karen Elizabeth Mansell 1991-1998 Director View profile
  8. John Herbert Griffiths 2001 Director View profile
  9. David Andrew Thompson 1991 Director View profile
  10. Monique Georgette Morgan 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
27/08/1980
Registered office
Westbury on Trym

Financials

Net assets
£4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£4
2025-12-31Not reported£4

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

18.8y median 20.5y
average tenure
23.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 3Hospitality 2Professional services 2Manufacturing 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01514333
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data