Company · Bournemouth
Greenways Court(Ferndown)Maintenance Company Limited
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Greenways Court(Ferndown)Maintenance Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 24
- Scott Godfrey 2021-2026 View profile
- Ross Elliott 2020-2022 View profile
- Christine Pearl Burnett 2015-2020 View profile
- Ross Elliott 2011-2016 View profile
- Andrew Gilbert 2009-2010 View profile
- Eileen Edith Giller 1991-2006 View profile
- Norman Edward Giller 1991-2011 View profile
- Doreen Lilian Gordon 1991 View profile
- Norah Edgington 1993 View profile
- Robert Kelsey 2001 View profile
- Margery Grace Marshall 1994 View profile
- Kathleen Joyce Shields-Smith 2002 View profile
- Vivian Bond 1998 View profile
- Marian Millward 2011 View profile
- John Shields-Smith 2000 View profile
- Gladys May Evans 2007 View profile
- Geoffrey Bruce Valentine 2012 View profile
- Violet Doreen Bond 2004 View profile
- Henry William Moxon Stainforth 1997 View profile
- Fiona Jean Stainforth 2001 View profile
- George Dennis Millward 2010 View profile
- Penelope Ann Disney 2000 View profile
- William George Edgington 1994 View profile
- Peter Charles Wood 2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Incorporated
- 21/02/1967
- Registered office
- Bournemouth
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Neil Martin Cliff
significant influence · notified 2016-11-01
Group
- Greenways Court(Ferndown)Maintenance Company Limited
is controlled by Neil Martin Cliff
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-11-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Neil Martin Cliff.
41 other companies in this group
- Thames Close Management LTD.
- Thames Close Properties Limited
- Professional Property Management LTD.
- Horizons Management Company (Weymouth) Limited
- Highbrow Place RTE Company LTD.
- Roysdean Manor Management Company Limited
- Chineside Heights Management Limited
- Glenmoor Court (Ferndown) Management Company Limited
- Centre Link Property Group Limited
- Greengate Residents Association Limited
- Burley Grange (Management) Limited
- Brownsea Court (Management) Limited
- NMC Property Management Limited
- Westby Court RTM Limited
- Lansdowne Court Freehold Company LTD
- 19 Portchester Road Management Company 2008 Limited
- Fleetsbridge Business Centre Management Limited
- OCS Flats 15-17 Limited
- Iona Court Management Limited
- Sycamore Mews Management Limited
- Heron House Management (Bournemouth) Limited
- Ocean Blue (Bournemouth) LTD.
- 47 Southern Road RTM Company Limited
- Canford Cliffs 138 Limited
- Inverclyde House Management Limited
- The Cuttings 2014 Limited
- Tennyson Court (Ferndown) Management Limited
- Aynsford Manor Residents Company Limited
- Wollaston Heights Freehold Limited
- The Grove (Management) Limited
- Eaton Mews (Ferndown) Management CO. LTD.
- Milton House (Bournemouth) Management LTD.
- Milton House Freehold Limited
- 442 NEW Road Limited
- Southdown Farm Management LTD.
- Wentworth Grange Ferndown Limited
- Brookland Court (Ferndown) Limited
- Wollaston Heights Management Limited
- Lynnita Court Management LTD
- Pine Court (Ferndown) Management Company Limited
- Trinity (Bournemouth) Management Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £24
- Total assets
- £24
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £24 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £24 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Alan Stanley Bruce Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Scott Godfrey Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00898698
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 28/06/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data