Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Dorset

Roysdean Manor Management Company Limited

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Roysdean Manor Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Clifford James Caswell 2021-2023 Director View profile
  2. Christopher Richard Murray 2020-2022 Director View profile
  3. Kathleen Mcgrath 2010-2015 Director View profile
  4. John Michael Agass 2008-2010 Director View profile
  5. Stephanie Jane Howell 2008-2010 Director View profile
  6. Jane Penelope Cowland 2005-2019 Director View profile
  7. James Christopher Munday 2004-2005 Director View profile
  8. Christine Drewett 2004-2021 Director View profile
  9. Michael Anthony Davies 2004-2005 Director View profile
  10. William Lewin Buckler 2003-2004 Director View profile
  11. Neil Martin Cliff 2005-2020 Secretary View profile
  12. D D Management Company Limited 2004-2005 Corporate-secretary View profile
  13. Sarah Bailey 2003-2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Incorporated
03/09/2003
Registered office
Dorset

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Roysdean Manor Management Company Limited is controlled by Neil Martin Cliff
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2016-09-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Neil Martin Cliff.

41 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£11
Total assets
£11
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£11
2024-12-31Not reported£11

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

3.9y median 3.7y
average tenure
5.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04885945
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data