Company
The Billingham Golf Club,Limited
The Billingham Golf Club,Limited is an active UK company (number 00924509), incorporated 1967, with 5 current directors including Paul Anthony Evans and Paul Mcgrath. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Billingham Golf Club,Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 79
- John George Hurst 2025-2025 View profile
- Michael Wray 2023-2023 View profile
- John Robert Thwaites 2023-2024 View profile
- Laura Hall 2022-2023 View profile
- Ashley Mcgrath 2021-2022 View profile
- Catherine Mcneill 2021-2022 View profile
- Kate Barker 2020-2021 View profile
- Mark Heslop 2020-2023 View profile
- Roy Sigsworth 2019-2022 View profile
- Beverley Foster 2019-2020 View profile
- Howard Leslie Gill 2018-2022 View profile
- Peter Caswell 2018-2020 View profile
- Gean Fawdon 2018-2019 View profile
- Eunice Callender 2018-2019 View profile
- Diane Mcghee 2017-2018 View profile
- Thomas Cushley 2017-2019 View profile
- Carol Jones 2016-2019 View profile
- John Szyman 2016-2018 View profile
- Anthony Haig Williamson 2016-2017 View profile
- Peter Jamieson 2016-2024 View profile
- Eric William Garbutt 2016-2024 View profile
- Susan Hurst 2015-2016 View profile
- Stewart Erwin Openshaw 2014-2024 View profile
- Howard Mark Robinson 2014-2016 View profile
- Michael Peter Burgum 2014-2018 View profile
- Bernice Peakman 2014-2015 View profile
- Malcolm Dilley 2013-2013 View profile
- John Dobson 2013-2015 View profile
- John Naylor 2013-2013 View profile
- Joan Simpson 2013-2024 View profile
- Raymond Parkinson Waite 2013-2014 View profile
- Patricia Hallett 2012-2013 View profile
- Paul James Saunders 2012-2013 View profile
- Peter Mcnay 2011-2013 View profile
- Suzanne Cartwright 2011-2012 View profile
- Eric John Martin 2011-2016 View profile
- David Mcneill 2011-2018 View profile
- Edith Robinson 2011-2011 View profile
- Ian Walter Rock 2011-2012 View profile
- John Darbyshire 2011-2013 View profile
- Derek Wrench 2010-2013 View profile
- Marilyn Saunders 2010-2010 View profile
- David Robin Birrell 2008-2013 View profile
- David Jeffcock 2008-2011 View profile
- Leslie Crank 2008-2010 View profile
- Trevor Gardner 2006-2008 View profile
- Michael Pitchford 2006-2008 View profile
- Alan Francis Lloyd 2006-2008 View profile
- Gardner, David Edward, Capt Retd 2005-2006 View profile
- Nigel Bernard John Fick 2004-2010 View profile
- William Anthony Allen 2003-2005 View profile
- Brian Ronald O'Connor 2003-2005 View profile
- Alan Lloyd 2002-2003 View profile
- Denis Best 2001-2008 View profile
- John Kirk 2001-2003 View profile
- John Burrell 2001-2002 View profile
- Brian George Hudson 1999-2001 View profile
- Joseph Michael Simpson 1998-2008 View profile
- Bernard Mclean 1998-2001 View profile
- Dennis John Green 1997-2002 View profile
- Geoffrey Harris 1997-2002 View profile
- Desmond Good 1996-1997 View profile
- Robert Francis Smith 1996-2010 View profile
- Raymond Marriner 1996-1998 View profile
- Robert William Laurence White 1995-1997 View profile
- Raymond Longster 1994-2007 View profile
- Michael John Willis 1994-2001 View profile
- Robert Scotson Smith 1996 View profile
- Grenville Joseph Little 1992 View profile
- Douglas Benton Shakespeare 1995 View profile
- Eric Maltby Featherstone 1994 View profile
- Norman Stewart Collingwood 2011 View profile
- Arthur Johnstone Walker 1997 View profile
- David Edward Gardner 2009-2011 View profile
- David Edward Gardner 2009-2010 View profile
- William Ernest Pattison 2008-2009 View profile
- Peter Brian Hodgson 2002-2008 View profile
- Edward Irving Douglas 1993-2002 View profile
- Douglas Jeffrey Bruce 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/12/1967
Financials
- Net assets
- £299,773
- Total assets
- £370,214
- Cash
- £171,750
- Employees
- 19
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £299,773 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £299,773 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
1 grant · £50,000 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Sport England · £50,000
Most recent
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Paul Anthony Evans Director · appointed 2025
- Neil Peter Kerr Director · appointed 2018
- James Robert Collins Director · appointed 2023
- Paul Mcgrath Director · appointed 2024
- Helen Fawcett Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Neil Peter Kerr Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Paul Anthony Evans Director · appointed 2025
- Neil Peter Kerr Director · appointed 2018
- James Robert Collins Director · appointed 2023
- Paul Mcgrath Director · appointed 2024
- Helen Fawcett Director · appointed 2023
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00924509
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data