Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Elizabeth Court (Watford) Management Limited

Elizabeth Court (Watford) Management Limited is an active UK company (number 00951621), incorporated 1969, with 6 current directors including Julia Scruby and Gregory David Cooper. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Elizabeth Court (Watford) Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 18

  1. Mark Adrian Watkin 2021-2025 Director View profile
  2. Andrew Jonathan Harding 2017-2018 Director View profile
  3. Anthony Kealey 2016-2017 Director View profile
  4. Elizabeth Watkin 2015-2022 Director View profile
  5. Jean Mendham 2008-2018 Director View profile
  6. Ann Green 2008-2008 Director View profile
  7. Alexander Colquhoun 2003-2008 Director View profile
  8. Olive Elizabeth Grant 2003-2016 Director View profile
  9. Alan Osmond 1995-2003 Director View profile
  10. Jack Edward Mann 1992-1998 Director View profile
  11. Helen Elizabeth Gardner 2002 Director View profile
  12. Webb, Vincent Henry, Wing Cdr 1992 Director View profile
  13. Leonard Arthur Ramsden 1995 Director View profile
  14. Ben Rees 2003 Director View profile
  15. David Nicholas Stevenson 2008-2021 Secretary View profile
  16. Dr Martin Kingsley 2001-2021 Secretary View profile
  17. Derek Manchip 1998-2001 Secretary View profile
  18. Edna Helen Davis 2010 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/04/1969

Financials

Net assets
£30
Total assets
£81,267
Employees
7
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-25Not reported£30
2026-03-25Not reported£30
2025-03-25Not reported£30

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-25. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

4.6y median 4.1y
average tenure
7.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 1Construction 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00951621
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data