Company · Sheffield
Stumperlowe Mansions (Services) Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Stumperlowe Mansions (Services) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 36
- Laura Jane Mark 2025-2025 View profile
- Ralph William Martin 2023-2025 View profile
- Lucy Fulford-Smith 2018-2022 View profile
- Ruth Grundy 2017-2025 View profile
- Peter Geoffrey Cole 2015-2023 View profile
- Caroline Jennifer Walthew 2014-2018 View profile
- Catherine Elizabeth Kenwright-Cadman 2012-2015 View profile
- Jeannette Hewett 2011-2023 View profile
- Peter Fowler 2007-2010 View profile
- Neil Rockliff 2005-2007 View profile
- Simon James Rose 2004-2008 View profile
- Steven Andrew Tweed 2004-2012 View profile
- Christopher John Naylor 2002-2015 View profile
- Ruth Mary Grundy 2002-2004 View profile
- Yee Kwan Cheng 2002-2003 View profile
- Hilary Bedggood 2000-2003 View profile
- Marcus Alexander Oliver Bancroft 2000-2003 View profile
- Daniel Morgan Fairest 2000-2004 View profile
- Rosemary Julian 1998-1999 View profile
- Dorothy Brookes 1997-1998 View profile
- Janet Snowden 1997-1999 View profile
- Kathleen Gosling 1996-2004 View profile
- Meyvis Arnold Pugh 1996-1999 View profile
- Charles Vernon Rattle 1996-1997 View profile
- Brian Scott Mc Carthy 1996-1999 View profile
- Alvine Brewin 1995-1996 View profile
- Trevor Noble 1994-1997 View profile
- Bernard Thomas 1996 View profile
- Mary Bottomley 1996 View profile
- The Mcdonald Partnership 2004-2012 View profile
- John Stephen Mcdonald 2001-2004 View profile
- Paul Martin Lawless 2000-2003 View profile
- Alan Gerard Outten 2000-2000 View profile
- Joan Rosaline Frances Keen 1996-1999 View profile
- Katherine Mary Hughes 1995-1998 View profile
- Audrey Vickers 1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 25/01/1971
- Registered office
- Sheffield
Financials
- Net assets
- £15,939
- Total assets
- £15,939
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £15,939 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £15,939 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Benjamin Daniel Stubley Director · appointed 2022
- Carolyn Collins Director · appointed 2022
- Dr Beverly Ann Cross Director · appointed 2022
- Matthew David Stephens Director · appointed 2011
- Emily Wharton Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Matthew David Stephens Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Benjamin Daniel Stubley Director · appointed 2022
- Carolyn Collins Director · appointed 2022
- Emily Wharton Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (2)
- Dr Beverly Ann Cross Director · appointed 2022
- Matthew David Stephens Director · appointed 2011
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Ruth Grundy Director · appointed 2017 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01000638
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/06/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data