Company
Rutland Court (Ansdell) Limited
Rutland Court (Ansdell) Limited is an active UK company (number 01029294), incorporated 1971, with 5 current directors including Stewart Albert James and Michaela Dawn Andrews. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Rutland Court (Ansdell) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 32
- April Pamela Phillpott 2024-2025 View profile
- Stephen Mark Mallinson 2023-2024 View profile
- Michael Robert Harvey 2023-2024 View profile
- Sharon Moulson 2022-2023 View profile
- Sandra Elizabeth Hammonds 2022-2023 View profile
- John Hammonds 2021-2024 View profile
- David Jones 2021-2022 View profile
- Gary Sydney Sams 2020-2024 View profile
- Ian Hunter Skinner 2014-2015 View profile
- Graham Roland Kemp 2010-2013 View profile
- Janet Elizabeth Whalley 2009-2010 View profile
- Robert Eadie Barr 2008-2012 View profile
- Andrew Alan Royle 2006-2009 View profile
- Patrick Sean Carroll 2006-2022 View profile
- Samuel Clarke 2006-2009 View profile
- Margaret Cohnheim Chaston 2005-2010 View profile
- Doreen Thatcher 2004-2008 View profile
- Alistair Cowin 2002-2005 View profile
- Hilda Gregory 2002-2006 View profile
- Thomas William Ball 1999-2002 View profile
- Charles Francis Noad 1991-1993 View profile
- Eileen Robson 1991-2002 View profile
- Denis Hodgson Cottam 1991-2002 View profile
- Plain Southworth 1991-1998 View profile
- Irene Ellen Griffiths 1991 View profile
- Cyril Gordon Jepson 1991 View profile
- John Whiteley 1991 View profile
- Leslie Joseph Barry 1991 View profile
- Ada Louisa Turton 1999 View profile
- Ian Robert Buglass 2002-2004 View profile
- Mina Saunders Emmett 1991-2002 View profile
- Frank Turner 1991 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 01/11/1971
Financials
- Net assets
- £28
- Cash
- £28
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £28 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £28 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Michaela Dawn Andrews Director · appointed 2024
- John Appleyard Director · appointed 2024
- David John Pratt Director · appointed 2024
- Brian Hall Director · appointed 2024
- Stewart Albert James Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Michaela Dawn Andrews Director · appointed 2024
- John Appleyard Director · appointed 2024
- Brian Hall Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (2)
- David John Pratt Director · appointed 2024
- Stewart Albert James Director · appointed 2026
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01029294
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data