Company
Windsor Road Lodge Limited
Windsor Road Lodge Limited is an active UK company (number 01080392), incorporated 1972, with 11 current directors including Ruth Elizabeth Tatlow and Catherine Mary Elizabeth Gibson. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Windsor Road Lodge Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Ruth Elizabeth TatlowDirector · since 2024
- Catherine Mary Elizabeth GibsonDirector · since 2023
- Jennifer Patricia HardakerDirector · since 2023
- Thomas Roger CrossleyDirector · since 2023
- Frances Ann WeatherbyDirector · since 2023
- Glenys May TaylorDirector · since 2023
- Stephen FellDirector · since 2021
- Janet Christine JamesDirector · since 2019
- Stewart Albert JamesDirector · since 2016
- Margaret Valerie AtkinsonDirector · since 2016
- Margaret Rose FoshDirector · since 2016
Previous officers 86
- Roger Trevor Peace 2024-2026 View profile
- Marilyn Margaret Pritchard 2024-2026 View profile
- Coby Anne Eldred 2023-2026 View profile
- Nathan Wall 2023-2026 View profile
- Nigel Openshaw 2021-2026 View profile
- Johanna Sarah Jarjoura 2021-2023 View profile
- David Andrew Thompson 2021-2026 View profile
- Michael Robert Eldred 2020-2023 View profile
- Dorne Angela Toussaint 2018-2024 View profile
- Carole Bryant 2017-2019 View profile
- Kathleen Horner 2016-2026 View profile
- Stephen Joseph Westhead 2016-2020 View profile
- Sandra Marjorie Askew 2016-2019 View profile
- Mark Hartley 2016-2026 View profile
- Rosemary Claire Gant 2016-2026 View profile
- Owen Richard Milton 2015-2021 View profile
- Ian Reginald Cooke 2015-2023 View profile
- Christine Anne Cooke 2013-2015 View profile
- Graeme Clive Bell 2013-2017 View profile
- Methodist Ministers Housing Society 2011-2024 View profile
- David Harry Bradshaw 2010-2015 View profile
- Sheila Haigh 2010-2016 View profile
- Pearl Riley 2010-2023 View profile
- James John Evans 2009-2019 View profile
- Francis Joseph Neville Strickland 2008-2018 View profile
- Craig Kinsey 2008-2021 View profile
- Patricia Anne Turner 2006-2019 View profile
- Thomas John Godfrey 2005-2015 View profile
- Alan William Aldersley 2004-2010 View profile
- Sara Eagleton Burgess 2004-2009 View profile
- Yvette Ruth Black 2003-2024 View profile
- Richard Scott Clarke 2002-2024 View profile
- Gladys Liddan 2002-2021 View profile
- Sydney John Wheeldon 2001-2018 View profile
- Elizabeth Gertrude Tattersall 2000-2015 View profile
- Gerard James Butler 2000-2006 View profile
- Peter Challinor 2000-2006 View profile
- Patricia Ann Murphy 2000-2012 View profile
- Richard Wessel Newson 1999-2000 View profile
- Bernice Haigh 1999-2010 View profile
- Patricia Joy Forshaw 1999-2016 View profile
- Freda Peace 1998-2008 View profile
- Dennis Green 1998-2004 View profile
- Alan Howard Gilham 1998-2001 View profile
- Kathleen Marjorie Haigh 1998-2002 View profile
- Professor Neville Crossley Woodhead 1998-2016 View profile
- Arthur Black 1997-2003 View profile
- Brian Mcmahon 1997-2000 View profile
- Ethel Bruce 1997-1999 View profile
- Violet Clarke 1996-1999 View profile
- David Ian Jepson 1996-2015 View profile
- Joan Mary Hughes 1996-2012 View profile
- Nellie Halstead Seddon 1996-2016 View profile
- Jean Knowles Deadman 1995-1996 View profile
- Anthony Edwin Morris 1994-2013 View profile
- Rebecca Keen 1993-2005 View profile
- Harold Joseph Walsh 1993-2003 View profile
- Cyril Thomas Seddon 1993-1996 View profile
- Alice Helene Taylor 1993-2000 View profile
- Patricia Ann Fitzpatrick 1993-1993 View profile
- Philip Schofield 1992-1998 View profile
- Harold Barnes 1992-1996 View profile
- Joan Dorette Oxenham 1992-1992 View profile
- Edwin Bateman Duckworth 1992 View profile
- Jean Jowett 2002 View profile
- Peter Alexander Stewart 1995 View profile
- William Charles Scull 1992 View profile
- William George Deadman 1995 View profile
- Kenneth Anthony Oates 1998 View profile
- Doris Kathleen Peden 1994 View profile
- Mabel Todd 1995 View profile
- Isobel Claire Bracewell 2015 View profile
- Douglas Haigh 1998 View profile
- Simon Barnet Tabaxman 1993 View profile
- Elsie Bradley 1992 View profile
- Enid Moore 1999 View profile
- Betty Estry 1998 View profile
- Barbara Scobie 1998 View profile
- Michael Harry Denham Preston 2004 View profile
- Sara Alker 1997 View profile
- Richard Steven Ward 1993 View profile
- Joan Audrey Broadbent 1997 View profile
- Marjory Irene Dickinson 2020 View profile
- Frederick William Jones 1993 View profile
- John Barry Brelsford 1998-2024 View profile
- Edwin Herbert Morris 1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/11/1972
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,016
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £1,016 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £1,016 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
11 directors on the board
- Frances Ann Weatherby Director · appointed 2023
- Jennifer Patricia Hardaker Director · appointed 2023
- Margaret Rose Fosh Director · appointed 2016
- Stephen Fell Director · appointed 2021
- Glenys May Taylor Director · appointed 2023
- Margaret Valerie Atkinson Director · appointed 2016
- Catherine Mary Elizabeth Gibson Director · appointed 2023
- Ruth Elizabeth Tatlow Director · appointed 2024
- Stewart Albert James Director · appointed 2016
- Janet Christine James Director · appointed 2019
- Thomas Roger Crossley Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Margaret Rose Fosh Director · appointed 2016
- Margaret Valerie Atkinson Director · appointed 2016
- Stewart Albert James Director · appointed 2016
- Janet Christine James Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (9)
- Frances Ann Weatherby Director · appointed 2023
- Jennifer Patricia Hardaker Director · appointed 2023
- Margaret Rose Fosh Director · appointed 2016
- Glenys May Taylor Director · appointed 2023
- Margaret Valerie Atkinson Director · appointed 2016
- Catherine Mary Elizabeth Gibson Director · appointed 2023
- Ruth Elizabeth Tatlow Director · appointed 2024
- Janet Christine James Director · appointed 2019
- Thomas Roger Crossley Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (2)
- Stephen Fell Director · appointed 2021
- Stewart Albert James Director · appointed 2016
Left in the last 12 months
- Nathan Wall Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
- Mark Hartley Director · appointed 2016 · resigned 2026
- Roger Trevor Peace Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Rosemary Claire Gant Director · appointed 2016 · resigned 2026
- Coby Anne Eldred Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
- Marilyn Margaret Pritchard Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- David Andrew Thompson Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
- Nigel Openshaw Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
- Kathleen Horner Director · appointed 2016 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01080392
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data