Company
Silverstone Club Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Silverstone Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 28
- John Albert Martin Grant 2014-2023 View profile
- Edward Arthur Brookes 2008-2014 View profile
- Yvonne Mary Harris 2006-2008 View profile
- Alexander Dermot Leslie Sydney Hooton 2002-2006 View profile
- Roderick Arthur Etcell 1994-2000 View profile
- Denys Claude Reynolds Rohan 1993-2000 View profile
- Peter Roderick Hean Gaydon 1993-2000 View profile
- Thomas Edward Brodie Sopwith 1993-2002 View profile
- Franklyn Goodman Sytner 1993-1993 View profile
- Donald John Grant 1993-1994 View profile
- Thomas Peregrine Barnard 1992-1993 View profile
- Robert Mcgregor Innes Ireland 1992-1993 View profile
- John Handley 1992-1994 View profile
- Michael David Heeley 1992-1994 View profile
- Mark Peter Pilkington 1991-1992 View profile
- Peter Munro Jopp 1992 View profile
- Leslie Stuart Graham 1992 View profile
- John George Stanley Sears 1992 View profile
- Hamish Wilson Brown 1994 View profile
- Thomas Dobbie Thomson Walkinshaw 1992 View profile
- George Smith 1994 View profile
- Derek Peter Cleavley 1993 View profile
- Hon Gerald David Lascelles 1991 View profile
- David Alexander Thomson 2009-2014 View profile
- Gerald Mark Couldrake 2005-2009 View profile
- David Maxwell Cunningham 1995-2000 View profile
- Martin Arthur Colvill 1993-2005 View profile
- Leonard Delsart Pullen 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/11/1972
Financials
- Net assets
- £27,753
- Total assets
- £27,753
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £27,753 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £27,753 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Peter Digby Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01084536
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data