Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Silverstone Racing School Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Silverstone Racing School Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 29

  1. John Albert Martin Grant 2014-2023 Director View profile
  2. Edward Arthur Brookes 2008-2014 Director View profile
  3. Yvonne Mary Harris 2006-2008 Director View profile
  4. Alexander Dermot Leslie Sydney Hooton 2002-2006 Director View profile
  5. Paul Michael Patrick O'Brien 1994-2000 Director View profile
  6. Roderick Arthur Etcell 1994-1994 Director View profile
  7. Denys Claude Reynolds Rohan 1993-2000 Director View profile
  8. Peter Roderick Hean Gaydon 1993-2000 Director View profile
  9. Thomas Edward Brodie Sopwith 1993-2002 Director View profile
  10. Franklyn Goodman Sytner 1993-1993 Director View profile
  11. Donald John Grant 1993-1994 Director View profile
  12. Thomas Peregrine Barnard 1992-1993 Director View profile
  13. Robert Mcgregor Innes Ireland 1992-1993 Director View profile
  14. John Handley 1992-1993 Director View profile
  15. Michael David Heeley 1992-1994 Director View profile
  16. Mark Peter Pilkington 1991-1992 Director View profile
  17. Peter Munro Jopp 1992 Director View profile
  18. Leslie Stuart Graham 1992 Director View profile
  19. John George Stanley Sears 1992 Director View profile
  20. Hamish Wilson Brown 1994 Director View profile
  21. Thomas Dobbie Thomson Walkinshaw 1992 Director View profile
  22. George Smith 1994 Director View profile
  23. Derek Peter Cleavley 1993 Director View profile
  24. Hon Gerald David Lascelles 1993 Director View profile
  25. David Alexander Thomson 2009-2014 Secretary View profile
  26. Gerald Mark Couldrake 2005-2009 Secretary View profile
  27. David Maxwell Cunningham 1995-2000 Secretary View profile
  28. Martin Arthur Colvill 1993-2005 Secretary View profile
  29. Leonard Delsart Pullen 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
19/01/1984

Financials

Net assets
£1,443
Total assets
£1,443
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£1,443
2024-12-31Not reported£1,443

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

3.5y median 3.5y
average tenure
3.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Dormant 5Arts and leisure 2Finance 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01784502
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data