Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

Ukincorp LTD

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Ukincorp LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. Coddan Managers Service Limited 2006-2006 Corporate-director View profile
  2. Geoffrey Peter Webber 2006 Director View profile
  3. Coddan Secretary Service Limited 2006-2006 Corporate-secretary View profile
  4. Valerie Ann Webber 2006 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Incorporated
03/04/1978
Registered office
London
Previous names
Bizstartup365 Limited (until 20/05/2016)
Marwood Technical Designs Limited (until 24/10/2007)

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Coddan CPM Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-09-16

Group

  1. Ukincorp LTD is controlled by Coddan CPM Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-09-16 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Coddan CPM Limited is controlled by Dorian Crawford
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Dorian Crawford.

15 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-09-15Not reported£2
2025-09-15Not reported£2

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-09-15. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

19.5y median 19.5y
average tenure
20y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 10Dormant 9Business services 3Construction 2Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01360968
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
15/06/2028
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data