Company · London
Coddan Managers Service Limited
Non-trading company
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Coddan Managers Service Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Dmitry Ostapchuk 2008-2010 View profile
- Coddan CPM Limited 2005-2010 View profile
- Coddan Secretary Service Limited 2004-2005 View profile
- Coddan CPM LLC 2004-2005 View profile
- Coddan CPM (Cyprus) Limited 2003-2008 View profile
- Coddan Century Pest Management Limited 2003-2005 View profile
- Small Firms Secretary Services Limited 2002-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Non-trading company
- Incorporated
- 02/10/2002
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ekaterina Crawford ceased 2025-02-02
significant influence · notified 2020-10-29 - Coddan CPM Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-02-02
Group
- Coddan Managers Service Limited
is controlled by Ekaterina Crawford
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2020-10-29, ceased 2025-02-02 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ekaterina Crawford.
51 other companies in this group
- Engineering & Consultancy Solutions LTD
- 15604797
- Coddan Virtual Office Solution LTD
- Scare Friday 13TH LTD
- 14573315
- EA-ABC Trade and Consulting Business LTD
- International Tours and Travels LTD
- 15604549
- 15604693
- Forex4Guru LTD
- 123ABC Business (U.K.) CO Limited
- NET Zero Infrastructure PLC
- Business Growth Associates Limited
- 14211289
- Business Helpline Services LTD
- Trading Abundance RE-Insurance Agents LTD
- NI697549
- E-Commerce Supplies Limited
- Crawford Management Services LLP
- U-Adapt Limited
- 14575625
- Fantasy Destination LTD
- Green Garden Solutions Limited
- Simple Lottery LTD
- Saint Finance Advisors LTD
- E@Trade UK & Global Services LTD
- E@Trade Scotland & Worldwide Services LTD
- Kabcoeuropa Limited
- EDS Dual Corn LTD
- 16843517
- Worldwide Marine Shipping LTD
- 14211172
- The 0191 Handyman LTD
- Gateway Development Services Limited
- 14211202
- AI Development Centre LTD
- The Ninth Gate Publishing Limited
- Businesstrade RE-Insurance Services LTD
- 14889590
- Barker Events LTD
- Oskal Imperiolizma LTD
- Best Wedding LTD
- 14575799
- 14573232
- Trading CO (Germany) LTD
- SC663082
- Music Portal LTD
- NI697536
- Network Data Solutions LTD
- Opale LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Ekaterina Crawford Director · appointed 2008
Directors past 6 years
- Ekaterina Crawford Director · appointed 2008
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04550687
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data