Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

Prefabricated Access Suppliers' and Manufacturers' Association LTD

Activities of professional membership organizations

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Prefabricated Access Suppliers' and Manufacturers' Association LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 54

  1. Andrew Davie 2023-2024 Director View profile
  2. Carl Leslie Evans 2023-2024 Director View profile
  3. Darren Anthony Verschuren 2023-2023 Director View profile
  4. Stuart John Price 2022-2024 Director View profile
  5. David Joseph Gray 2022-2024 Director View profile
  6. Joseph Gerard Eamon Oxley 2019-2022 Director View profile
  7. Douglas Mccombie 2019-2020 Director View profile
  8. Richard Keith Fairfield 2019-2025 Director View profile
  9. Stuart Van Dort 2017-2022 Director View profile
  10. Cathal James O'Neill 2015-2017 Director View profile
  11. Stephen Charles Kane 2014-2022 Director View profile
  12. Hannah Elizabeth Lewis 2014-2019 Director View profile
  13. Ian Martin Wilson 2013-2014 Director View profile
  14. John Joseph Nevin 2013-2014 Director View profile
  15. Christopher Simon Blantern 2013-2019 Director View profile
  16. John Bungay 2010-2016 Director View profile
  17. Alastair Connell Lang 2008-2013 Director View profile
  18. Colin Wright 2008-2013 Director View profile
  19. Eric John Abbey 2007-2008 Director View profile
  20. Mark Peter Turnbull 2006-2012 Director View profile
  21. Roger Allan Verallo 2006-2024 Director View profile
  22. Donald William Aers 2006-2009 Director View profile
  23. Kenneth Richardson 2004-2007 Director View profile
  24. Andrew Mckay Wilson 2004-2004 Director View profile
  25. Brian Joseph Houston 2004-2008 Director View profile
  26. Paul Pritchard 2004-2015 Director View profile
  27. Paul John Gallacher 2003-2024 Director View profile
  28. Kevin Stewart Bellis 2003-2013 Director View profile
  29. Paul Robert Rogers 2002-2003 Director View profile
  30. Michael Anthony Aston 2002-2005 Director View profile
  31. Selwyn Amos 2001-2004 Director View profile
  32. Paul De Chastelain 2001-2006 Director View profile
  33. Simon William Hughes 2001-2002 Director View profile
  34. Peter Pemberton 2001-2002 Director View profile
  35. Brian Meadmore 2001-2011 Director View profile
  36. Ian Burgess 2001-2005 Director View profile
  37. Anthony Williams 2000-2006 Director View profile
  38. Peter Edward Thomas Bond 1999-2011 Director View profile
  39. Martin Hugh Lennon 1999-2000 Director View profile
  40. Ernest Elwell 1998-1998 Director View profile
  41. David Tilsey-Curtis 1998-1998 Director View profile
  42. Raymond Charles John Evans 1997-1999 Director View profile
  43. Richard Paul Chandler 1996-1997 Director View profile
  44. Wiliam Joseph Harvey 1996-1997 Director View profile
  45. David Peter Auld Graham 1995-1996 Director View profile
  46. Brian Christopher Madden 1995-2000 Director View profile
  47. Anthony Patrick Doyle 1994-1998 Director View profile
  48. Omar Camille Harmon 1994-1996 Director View profile
  49. John Christophr Neale 1992-1994 Director View profile
  50. Brian Edward Field 1991-2000 Director View profile
  51. Alan Benjamin Wilson 1998 Director View profile
  52. David Badger 1993 Director View profile
  53. Kenneth Edgar Richardson 2004 Director View profile
  54. John Edward Green 1991 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Activities of professional membership organizations
Incorporated
03/11/1978
Registered office
London

Group

No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above Prefabricated Access Suppliers' and Manufacturers' Association LTD on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.

3 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£3,088,234
Total assets
£3,088,234
Cash
£1,819,603
Employees
4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£3,088,234
2024-12-31Not reported£3,032,688

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

11.4y median 7.4y
average tenure
29.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (4)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 9Manufacturing 6Finance 5Other services 4Business services 2Retail and trade 2Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01397880
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data