Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

The Ladder Association Limited

Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Ladder Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. John Greene 2020-2021 Director View profile
  2. Carl Leslie Evans 2020-2023 Director View profile
  3. Lesley Gail Hounslea 2018-2026 Director View profile
  4. Paul Anthony Bruton 2013-2020 Director View profile
  5. Martin John Brooke 2009-2020 Director View profile
  6. Cameron Mcblain Clow 2009-2016 Director View profile
  7. David John William Walker 2007-2018 Director View profile
  8. Alistair Macleod 2007-2007 Director View profile
  9. Donald William Aers 2007-2009 Director View profile
  10. Christopher William Ball 2007-2013 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
Incorporated
13/03/2007
Registered office
London

Financials

Net assets
£529,267
Total assets
£548,712
Cash
£269,694
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£529,267
2024-12-31Not reported£504,797

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

9.2y median 5.4y
average tenure
19.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 5Professional services 5Other services 2Retail and trade 2Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06156473
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data