Company · London
Lassco House & Garden Limited
Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Lassco House & Garden Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Thomas Richard Hart 2011-2014 View profile
- Ferrous Gwilliam Auger 2005-2007 View profile
- Anthony Michael Reeve 1999-2014 View profile
- Robert Stanley Lovell 1994 View profile
- Timothy Mark Shorrock 1994-2000 View profile
- Anthony Craig Brook 1991-1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
- Incorporated
- 02/11/1979
- Registered office
- London
- Previous names
- Lassco ST. Michael's Limited (until 26/03/2007)
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Adrian John Amos
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Lassco House & Garden Limited
is controlled by Adrian John Amos
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Adrian John Amos.
6 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £172,266
- Total assets
- £178,193
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £172,266 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £172,266 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01458870
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data