Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

London Independent Holdings Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is London Independent Holdings Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Thierry Cheron 2014-2018 Director View profile
  2. Gilles Margalet 2014-2022 Director View profile
  3. Shane Philip Wheeler-Osman 2008-2021 Director View profile
  4. Bernard Leveau 2007-2014 Director View profile
  5. David Andrew Howes 2002-2005 Director View profile
  6. Eric Laspougeas 2002-2003 Director View profile
  7. Jean-Pierre Ribe 2000-2002 Director View profile
  8. Franck Noisiez 2000-2007 Director View profile
  9. Ronald Victor Bambridge 2000-2002 Director View profile
  10. Timothy Stanton Louis 2000 Director View profile
  11. Janice Fuller 2011-2016 Secretary View profile
  12. Jean Atkins 2008-2011 Secretary View profile
  13. Nigel James Pashley 2004-2008 Secretary View profile
  14. William George Davis 2000-2004 Secretary View profile
  15. Sally Anne Louis 2000 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
27/10/1981

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • GSF GB Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. London Independent Holdings Limited is controlled by GSF GB Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. GSF GB Limited is controlled by Neal Moszkowski
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-07-07 · source: Companies House PSC register

The individual named as ultimate controller on the PSC register for this chain is a known formation agent or data-quality flag, not a confirmed beneficial owner - not shown as fact.

79 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

8.4y median 8.4y
average tenure
8.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 2Dormant 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01593794
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data