Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

GSF GB Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is GSF GB Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 18

  1. Thierry Cheron 2014-2018 Director View profile
  2. Gilles Margalet 2014-2022 Director View profile
  3. Shane Philip Wheeler-Osman 2008-2021 Director View profile
  4. Bernard Leveau 2006-2014 Director View profile
  5. Regis Pierre Bernard 2004-2014 Director View profile
  6. David Andrew Howes 2002-2005 Director View profile
  7. Ronald Victor Bambridge 2002-2002 Director View profile
  8. Guy Luault 2001-2002 Director View profile
  9. Eric Laspougeas 2001-2003 Director View profile
  10. Jean Louis Noisiez 2000-2018 Director View profile
  11. Jean-Pierre Ribe 2000-2002 Director View profile
  12. Janice Fuller 2011-2016 Secretary View profile
  13. Jean Atkins 2008-2011 Secretary View profile
  14. Nigel James Pashley 2004-2008 Secretary View profile
  15. William George Davis 2002-2004 Secretary View profile
  16. Patrica Anne Rusher 2002-2003 Secretary View profile
  17. Hubert Eyssautier 2001-2006 Secretary View profile
  18. Franck Noisiez 2000-2007 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
21/06/2000

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Neal Moszkowski
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-07-07
  • Ramez Farid Sousou
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-07-07
  • Jean Louis Noisiez ceased 2022-07-07
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. GSF GB Limited is controlled by Neal Moszkowski
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-07-07 · source: Companies House PSC register

The individual named as ultimate controller on the PSC register for this chain is a known formation agent or data-quality flag, not a confirmed beneficial owner - not shown as fact.

79 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£15,297
Cash
£3,185,334
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Profit/loss
-£75,000

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

8.4y median 8.4y
average tenure
8.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 2Dormant 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04021720
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data