Company · Broadstairs
CEC Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is CEC Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Cheryl PlumridgeDirector · since 2023
- Shahram AziziDirector · since 2022
- Rajendran Noel Issac DavidDirector · since 2017
- Nasrin AghatyDirector · since 2016
- Amirhosseim Kazemzadeh OtoufiDirector · since 2016
- Maryam MotraghiDirector · since 2016
- Marjory Anne AghaDirector · since 2008
- Broadstairs Company Secretaries LimitedCorporate-secretary · since 2017
Previous officers 15
- Richard Mullen 2017-2025 View profile
- Shau Xavier Menezes 2016-2016 View profile
- Margaret Blayney 2011-2019 View profile
- Krishnan Srinivasan 2010-2012 View profile
- Garry Edward Charnock 2010-2017 View profile
- Roger Sinclair 2007-2016 View profile
- Alexandra Hunt 2001-2010 View profile
- Dr Richard Scheffer 1995-2003 View profile
- Peter Allam 2000 View profile
- Richard Tardy 2004 View profile
- Rose Howell 2015 View profile
- William Laverick 2007 View profile
- Joan Richards 2017 View profile
- Shaw Xavier Menezes 1995 View profile
- Ringley Limited 2007-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 08/03/1982
- Registered office
- Broadstairs
Financials
- Net assets
- £26
- Total assets
- £26
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £26 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £26 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £26 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Nasrin Aghaty Director · appointed 2016
- Marjory Anne Agha Director · appointed 2008
- Cheryl Plumridge Director · appointed 2023
- Shahram Azizi Director · appointed 2022
- Amirhosseim Kazemzadeh Otoufi Director · appointed 2016
- Rajendran Noel Issac David Director · appointed 2017
- Maryam Motraghi Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Nasrin Aghaty Director · appointed 2016
- Marjory Anne Agha Director · appointed 2008
- Amirhosseim Kazemzadeh Otoufi Director · appointed 2016
- Rajendran Noel Issac David Director · appointed 2017
- Maryam Motraghi Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Marjory Anne Agha Director · appointed 2008
- Cheryl Plumridge Director · appointed 2023
- Amirhosseim Kazemzadeh Otoufi Director · appointed 2016
- Rajendran Noel Issac David Director · appointed 2017
- Maryam Motraghi Director · appointed 2016
Portfolio (2)
- Nasrin Aghaty Director · appointed 2016
- Shahram Azizi Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01620747
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data