Company · Hoddesdon
Buckley House (Freehold) Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Buckley House (Freehold) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Richard Antony FrenkelDirector · since 2025
- Caroline DemianDirector · since 2025
- Serene MiqdadiDirector · since 2018
- Charlotte Anne MakhloufDirector · since 2017
- Yuval HatukaDirector · since 2013
- Julianne Mareen HicksDirector · since 2010
- Shahram AziziDirector · since 2001
- Shahram AziziSecretary · since 2011
Previous officers 11
- Crescent More BV 2011-2024 View profile
- Morten Toft Bech 2010-2011 View profile
- Steven Raphael 2007-2022 View profile
- Jan Lars Erik Mondsee 2004-2018 View profile
- Abs Ahmed 2001-2004 View profile
- Edmund Meredith Jones 2001-2002 View profile
- Maqsood Gul Aga 2001-2023 View profile
- Dr Fadia Attia Mikhail 2001-2025 View profile
- Khalid Gul Aga 2001-2010 View profile
- Margaret Helen Finch-Jakubowska 2001-2011 View profile
- Roger Andrew Makhlouf 2001-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 23/08/2001
- Registered office
- Hoddesdon
Financials
- Total assets
- £1,760,586
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1,760,586 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Charlotte Anne Makhlouf Director · appointed 2017
- Yuval Hatuka Director · appointed 2013
- Richard Antony Frenkel Director · appointed 2025
- Shahram Azizi Director · appointed 2001
- Caroline Demian Director · appointed 2025
- Julianne Mareen Hicks Director · appointed 2010
- Serene Miqdadi Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Charlotte Anne Makhlouf Director · appointed 2017
- Yuval Hatuka Director · appointed 2013
- Shahram Azizi Director · appointed 2001
- Julianne Mareen Hicks Director · appointed 2010
- Serene Miqdadi Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Yuval Hatuka Director · appointed 2013
- Serene Miqdadi Director · appointed 2018
Portfolio (5)
- Charlotte Anne Makhlouf Director · appointed 2017
- Richard Antony Frenkel Director · appointed 2025
- Shahram Azizi Director · appointed 2001
- Caroline Demian Director · appointed 2025
- Julianne Mareen Hicks Director · appointed 2010
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04275843
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data