Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Camberley

Blackbushe Airport Limited

Service activities incidental to air transportation

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Blackbushe Airport Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Timothy Giles Lampert 2015-2015 Director View profile
  2. Avril Palmer-Baunack 2015-2015 Director View profile
  3. Ian Brian Farrelly 2015-2015 Director View profile
  4. Simon Christopher Duncan Hosking 2003-2015 Director View profile
  5. Jonathan Robert Olsen 1996-2015 Director View profile
  6. Peter John Wells 1994 Director View profile
  7. Brian Leonard Murrell 2004 Director View profile
  8. Thomas Johns Gibson 2003 Director View profile
  9. John Stuart Marshall 1995 Director View profile
  10. Ian Brian Farrelly 2014-2015 Secretary View profile
  11. David Mark Cunningham 2007-2014 Secretary View profile
  12. Jeremy Nicholas Watts 1995-2007 Secretary View profile
  13. Terence William Godfray 1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Service activities incidental to air transportation
Incorporated
14/06/1982
Registered office
Camberley

Financials

Net assets
-£2,260,681
Total assets
£9,361,004
Cash
£4,846,876
Employees
0.47
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported-£2,260,681
2025-12-31Not reported-£2,260,681
2024-12-31Not reported-£2,428,406

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

6.1y median 3.8y
average tenure
10.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 12Business services 3Arts and leisure 2Property 2Transport 2Education 1Finance 1Hospitality 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01642908
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data