Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

34 Apsley Road Management Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 34 Apsley Road Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 21

  1. Sophie Stevenson 2020-2022 Director View profile
  2. Kenny Wong 2020-2022 Director View profile
  3. Rachel Anne Jackson 2009-2022 Director View profile
  4. Melissa Jenkins 2009-2025 Director View profile
  5. Bert Conny Andersson 2009-2025 Director View profile
  6. Sarah Ann Dyer 2006-2008 Director View profile
  7. Andrew William Daniel Longden 2004-2006 Director View profile
  8. Studyhome 1990 LTD 2003-2013 Corporate-director View profile
  9. Thomas Stuart Jackson 1998-2008 Director View profile
  10. Sonya Giselle Iddles 1993-1996 Director View profile
  11. Cornelius Hendrich Ferdinand Nikolaus Jaeger 1993-1996 Director View profile
  12. Norman Sidney Drewett 1992-2020 Director View profile
  13. Studyhome (NO 140) Limited 1998 Corporate-director View profile
  14. Audrey Jeanne Holland 1991 Director View profile
  15. Eastwood, Deborah, Doctor 1993 Director View profile
  16. Eric Edward Whitehead 1993 Director View profile
  17. Studyhome 1989 Limited 2003 Corporate-director View profile
  18. Pamela Palfreman 1992 Director View profile
  19. Eric Gordon Palfreman 1992 Director View profile
  20. Philippa Myra Patricia Drewett 1992-2020 Secretary View profile
  21. Adele Janine Carpenter 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
13/03/1984

Financials

Net assets
£277
Total assets
£277
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-04-30Not reported£277
2026-04-30Not reported£277

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

3.2y median 3.1y
average tenure
3.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 5Professional services 4Health and social care 3Construction 2Business services 1Education 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01799682
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data