Company · Shepton Mallet
24 Charles Street Bath Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 24 Charles Street Bath Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Felicity Ernestine Harper 2010-2015 View profile
- Timothy James Harper 2005-2010 View profile
- Nick Tarrant 2003-2005 View profile
- Helen Louise Barclay 2002-2016 View profile
- James Christopher Woods 2000-2024 View profile
- Timothy Norman Monckton 1999-2001 View profile
- Josephine Clare Alderson 1998-2003 View profile
- Jason Reed 1993-1997 View profile
- Kevin Leslie Newton 2002 View profile
- Hilary Samantha Luke 1993 View profile
- Joanne Riches 1998 View profile
- Moordown Property Managment LTD 2015-2019 View profile
- HML Andertons Company Secretarial Services 2008-2008 View profile
- HML Company Secretarial Services 2008-2009 View profile
- Geoffrey Paul Hueting 2001-2022 View profile
- George Press & Company 2000-2002 View profile
- John Clive Elliot Newman 2000 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 09/12/1988
- Registered office
- Shepton Mallet
Financials
- Net assets
- £6,375
- Total assets
- £6,375
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £6,375 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £6,375 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Andrew Stuart Jackson Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02327155
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data