Company · Bedford
Hillstone Grange Residents Association Limited
Undifferentiated service-producing activities of private households for own use
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Hillstone Grange Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Alison Turner 1992-1994 View profile
- Philip Anthony Thatcher 1997 View profile
- Peter Nathan Johnson 2001-2003 View profile
- Victoria Elise Townsend 1997-2001 View profile
- Joyce Winifred Curtis 1995-2012 View profile
- Steven John Taylor 1993-1995 View profile
- Jonathan David Young 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Undifferentiated service-producing activities of private households for own use
- Incorporated
- 10/04/1984
- Registered office
- Bedford
Financials
- Net assets
- £6,820
- Total assets
- £6,820
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £6,820 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £6,820 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £3,025 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Adam James Bishop Director · appointed 2012
Directors past 6 years
- Adam James Bishop Director · appointed 2012
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01807479
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data