Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Bedford

Relmfield Court Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Relmfield Court Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Pauline Karen Evans 2017-2018 Director View profile
  2. Ashley Julian Lanik 2017-2018 Director View profile
  3. Chesney Julian Lanik 2010-2025 Director View profile
  4. Simon John Harris 2010-2017 Director View profile
  5. Joan Harris Faccenda 1999-2009 Director View profile
  6. Henry Thomas Coxhead 1999-2003 Director View profile
  7. Donald Chapple Stewart 1995-1998 Director View profile
  8. Simon David Evans 1995-2016 Director View profile
  9. Michael Ward 1992-2021 Director View profile
  10. Julie Goodacre 1992 Director View profile
  11. David John Chapman 1994-2021 Secretary View profile
  12. John Leonard Walton 1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
29/03/1985
Registered office
Bedford

Ownership

Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Chesney Julian Lanik ceased 2026-01-22
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
  • Michael Ward ceased 2026-06-22
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Pauline Karen Evans ceased 2018-01-07
    significant influence · notified 2017-01-30
  • Ashley Julian Lanik ceased 2018-09-21
    significant influence · notified 2017-01-30

Group

  1. Relmfield Court Limited is controlled by Chesney Julian Lanik
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2026-01-22 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Chesney Julian Lanik.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£78,219
Total assets
£78,219
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-01-31Not reported£78,219
2026-01-31Not reported£78,219

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

0.9y median 0.9y
average tenure
0.9y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Hospitality 2Business services 1Dormant 1Other services 1Professional services 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01900863
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/10/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data