Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Warrington 2000+

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Warrington 2000+. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 57

  1. Catherine Louise Mitchell 2019-2024 Director View profile
  2. Russell Lindley Bowden 2016-2024 Director View profile
  3. Terence Patrick O'Neill 2011-2019 Director View profile
  4. Michael Francis Hannon 2011-2016 Director View profile
  5. Eva Ross 2008-2010 Director View profile
  6. Graham Peter Phillips 2008-2015 Director View profile
  7. Andrew Sutherland 2008-2010 Director View profile
  8. Christopher Julian Brown 2008-2010 Director View profile
  9. Stephen Woodall 2008-2010 Director View profile
  10. Jonathan Henry Cheshire Walsh 2008-2010 Director View profile
  11. Dr Robert Barr OBE 2008-2011 Director View profile
  12. Jorge Miguel Amaral Oliveira 2008-2009 Director View profile
  13. Nigel Graham Barkway 2008-2008 Director View profile
  14. Alan Anthony Tranter 2008-2010 Director View profile
  15. David Ernest Earl 2007-2008 Director View profile
  16. Phillipa Mary Kirby-Girdlestone 2007-2008 Director View profile
  17. Ian George Marks 2006-2011 Director View profile
  18. Dr Brian Axcell 2006-2007 Director View profile
  19. Patrick Joseph Mee 2004-2006 Director View profile
  20. Dr Carsten Kressel 2004-2020 Director View profile
  21. Professor Timothy Jerome Wheeler Dl 2003-2021 Director View profile
  22. Eliot James Lewis Ward 2003-2009 Director View profile
  23. David Michael Hancock 2001-2009 Director View profile
  24. Carr, David Terry, Councillor 2001-2003 Director View profile
  25. Margaret Dandy 2001-2001 Director View profile
  26. David Wightman 2000-2004 Director View profile
  27. Alan Turley 1999-2003 Director View profile
  28. Sandra Ann Brusby 1998-2008 Director View profile
  29. Lorraine Whitehouse 1998-2001 Director View profile
  30. Nicolette Yvonne Dibb 1998-1999 Director View profile
  31. Miles Ventress Anderson 1998-2001 Director View profile
  32. Philip Andrew Gartside 1997-1999 Director View profile
  33. Ann Marie Mccracken 1997-2002 Director View profile
  34. Ronald Lewis 1997-2004 Director View profile
  35. Nigel Roy Schofield 1997-2024 Director View profile
  36. Geoffrey Michael Walsh 1996-2008 Director View profile
  37. Christopher John Mackrell 1996-1998 Director View profile
  38. James Scott Melville 1994-1997 Director View profile
  39. Thomas Walsh 1994-1996 Director View profile
  40. Peter Malcolm Crompton 1994-2013 Director View profile
  41. Albert Clemow 1994-2002 Director View profile
  42. Roger Stephen Manley 1993-1995 Director View profile
  43. Anthony John Mills 1992-1997 Director View profile
  44. Greer Buckley 1991-1994 Director View profile
  45. John Leigh 1991-1995 Director View profile
  46. Jack Douglas Paybody 1991-1992 Director View profile
  47. Gillian Margaret Willans 1991-1993 Director View profile
  48. John Alan Simpson 1991-1994 Director View profile
  49. Paul Edward Garnett 1991-1993 Director View profile
  50. Donald Stephen Bull 1991-1995 Director View profile
  51. John Sydney Gartside 1991-2004 Director View profile
  52. Michael Thomas Hall 1991 Director View profile
  53. John Roy Stuart 1994 Director View profile
  54. Gail Yvonne Mcgough 2013-2021 Secretary View profile
  55. Christopher John Reston 1991-2008 Secretary View profile
  56. Dr Colin Daniels 1991-2020 Secretary View profile
  57. Denis Scott Cooper 1991 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
28/01/1985

Financials

Total assets
£2,259,041
Cash
£2,154,024
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Profit/loss
£7,508

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

5.8y median 1.8y
average tenure
17.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (5)

1
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 10Business services 6Tech and media 3Professional services 2Arts and leisure 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01880800
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data