Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Cheshire Chambers Enterprises Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Cheshire Chambers Enterprises Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 22

  1. Debbie Patricia Bryce 2020-2023 Director View profile
  2. Colin Peter Brew 2014-2018 Director View profile
  3. Susan Elizabeth Bowden 2013-2025 Director View profile
  4. David Anthony Watson 2010-2020 Director View profile
  5. Williams, Robert Michael, Commodore (Royal Navy) 2008-2009 Director View profile
  6. Peter Whiers 2003-2009 Director View profile
  7. William Badrock 1997-2003 Director View profile
  8. Melvin John Glasby 1997-1998 Director View profile
  9. John Beveridge Lamond 1997-2019 Director View profile
  10. Joyce Ann Spaven 1997-1998 Director View profile
  11. Anthony David Jones 1997-1998 Director View profile
  12. Charles David Pollock 1997-1998 Director View profile
  13. Sarah Catherine Fox 1997-1998 Director View profile
  14. Dr Colin Daniels 1997-2020 Director View profile
  15. Barbara Jeannie Gardiner 1997-2001 Director View profile
  16. John Richard Roome 1997-1997 Director View profile
  17. Michael Anthony Worthington 1997-2003 Director View profile
  18. John Dunning 1997-2012 Director View profile
  19. Richard Dakens Forrester 1997-2003 Director View profile
  20. David Simon Matthew Edwards 1997-1997 Director View profile
  21. Alan Welsh 2008-2010 Secretary View profile
  22. Stephen Francis Welch 1997-2007 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
02/06/1997

Financials

Total assets
£6,576
Cash
£6,936
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Profit/loss
-£942

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

5.7y median 5.4y
average tenure
14.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (5)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Other services 6Business services 4Finance 1Property 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03379580
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data