Company
Fairmount Trustee Services Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Fairmount Trustee Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Holly Jane AndrewDirector · since 2026
- Mark John James FinchDirector · since 2025
- Christopher Stephen TaylorDirector · since 2025
- Clair Elizabeth SmailDirector · since 2024
- Fay Sarah Apsey-BrownDirector · since 2024
- Robert Peter EdgarDirector · since 2024
- John William ProsserDirector · since 2024
- Hannah Victoria BernsDirector · since 2022
- Stephen Philip ThompsonDirector · since 2021
- Richard Anthony EdmondsDirector · since 2021
- Marc Adam HobdenDirector · since 2021
- David Christopher HollowayDirector · since 2021
- Roderick Ronald DoyDirector · since 2021
- Katherine Alice CheesemanDirector · since 2021
- Martin Graham FrielDirector · since 2021
- Hugh Richard Michael CannonDirector
- Barry SpoonerSecretary · since 2021
Previous officers 36
- Richard Charles Mann 2021-2024 View profile
- David Michael Raw 2021-2022 View profile
- Barry Charles Bolland 2021-2023 View profile
- Derrick Ian Fowler 2021-2021 View profile
- Ian Stewart 2021-2024 View profile
- Roger Clark 2015-2021 View profile
- Hugh Harrison Titcomb 2014-2015 View profile
- Stephen Blaney 2013-2016 View profile
- Kenneth George Miller 2013-2016 View profile
- Robert Michael Kitchen 2013-2021 View profile
- Richard Ian Shuker 2013-2016 View profile
- David Michael Heaton 2004-2005 View profile
- Claire Nicola Morris 2004-2021 View profile
- David Robert Johnston 2004-2013 View profile
- Pamela Anne Wilson 2004-2007 View profile
- Peter Charles Collier 2003-2004 View profile
- Grant Farnell 2003-2005 View profile
- Alexander Jackson 1999-2005 View profile
- Peter John Barnard 1998-2004 View profile
- Derek Leslie Gibson 1997-2002 View profile
- Paul Hodgson 1997-2012 View profile
- Mark William Loughridge 1997-2004 View profile
- Keith Francis Slark 1996-2009 View profile
- John Smallridge 1995-2006 View profile
- Anthony David Peter Hurley 2011 View profile
- Rodney Smith 1992 View profile
- Peter James Froggatt 2002 View profile
- Pauline Hemnell 2000 View profile
- Jeremy James Rixon 2013 View profile
- Joseph Michael Vitoria 1997 View profile
- Brian Wacey 2003 View profile
- John Allen Wild 1995 View profile
- Andrew Paul Curran 2013-2021 View profile
- Theresa Casey 2008-2013 View profile
- Brown Shipley & CO Limited 2001-2008 View profile
- Paul Frank Cody 2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/04/1985
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Dentons Pension Management Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-01-04 - Brown Shipley & CO. Limited ceased 2021-01-04
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Fairmount Trustee Services Limited
is controlled by Dentons Pension Management Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-01-04 · source: Companies House PSC register - Dentons Pension Management Limited
is controlled by Dentons Holdings PLC
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors, appoints directors (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Dentons Holdings PLC
is controlled by Martyn Rose Limited
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors, appoints directors (firm), significant influence, significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Martyn Rose Limited
is controlled by Mills & Reeve Trust Corporation Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares (trust), 75-100% voting (trust), appoints directors (trust) · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2018-11-23 · source: Companies House PSC register - Mills & Reeve Trust Corporation Limited
is controlled by Mills & Reeve LLP
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Mills & Reeve LLP.
56 other companies in this group
- M&R Dorney 1 Limited
- Martyn Rose Limited
- Suffolk Golf Limited
- Mylocanda Limited
- 11697613
- Sarum (TCC) Limited
- Castlemore (Temple Quay 5) Limited
- Land Butcher Investco Limited
- M&R Dorney 2 Limited
- Land Butcher Midco Limited
- 11697608
- Grangers International Limited
- M&R Dorney 4 Limited
- Mills & Reeve Trust Corporation Limited
- Castlemore Holdings Limited
- M&R Nominees Limited
- Tankerness Limited
- Dentons Investment Services Limited
- Skara Brae Limited
- Castlemore (Temple Quay 3) Limited
- Cheval Property Management Limited
- Extrablend Limited
- Castlemore (Slough) Limited
- Francis House Trustees Limited
- M&R Sarum 4 Limited
- Mills & Reeve (Nominees) Limited
- 11569713
- TP Trustees Limited
- Land Butcher LTD
- 11697772
- 11697705
- Castlemore (Temple Quay) Limited
- M&R Sarum 1 Limited
- NTS Trustees Limited
- Cuef Robinson Bond Investment Limited
- Everslim Services
- 03060507
- Cheval Maison Limited
- Dentons Pension Management Limited
- Friars 724 Limited
- 08380165
- 1Jeepers
- M&R Secretarial Services Limited
- Castlemore Group Holdings Limited
- M&R Sarum 3 Limited
- Denton & CO. Trustees Limited
- Brodgar Limited
- Mills & Reeve Services Limited
- Mills & Reeve Limited
- 00515448
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,000
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,000 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,000 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1,000 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
16 directors on the board
- Clair Elizabeth Smail Director · appointed 2024
- Marc Adam Hobden Director · appointed 2021
- Fay Sarah Apsey-Brown Director · appointed 2024
- Hugh Richard Michael Cannon Director
- Stephen Philip Thompson Director · appointed 2021
- Robert Peter Edgar Director · appointed 2024
- Richard Anthony Edmonds Director · appointed 2021
- David Christopher Holloway Director · appointed 2021
- Roderick Ronald Doy Director · appointed 2021
- Holly Jane Andrew Director · appointed 2026
- Hannah Victoria Berns Director · appointed 2022
- Christopher Stephen Taylor Director · appointed 2025
- Mark John James Finch Director · appointed 2025
- John William Prosser Director · appointed 2024
- Katherine Alice Cheeseman Director · appointed 2021
- Martin Graham Friel Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (16)
- Clair Elizabeth Smail Director · appointed 2024
- Marc Adam Hobden Director · appointed 2021
- Fay Sarah Apsey-Brown Director · appointed 2024
- Hugh Richard Michael Cannon Director
- Stephen Philip Thompson Director · appointed 2021
- Robert Peter Edgar Director · appointed 2024
- Richard Anthony Edmonds Director · appointed 2021
- David Christopher Holloway Director · appointed 2021
- Roderick Ronald Doy Director · appointed 2021
- Holly Jane Andrew Director · appointed 2026
- Hannah Victoria Berns Director · appointed 2022
- Christopher Stephen Taylor Director · appointed 2025
- Mark John James Finch Director · appointed 2025
- John William Prosser Director · appointed 2024
- Katherine Alice Cheeseman Director · appointed 2021
- Martin Graham Friel Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01909678
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data