Company · Godalming
Dentons Pension Management Limited
Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Dentons Pension Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Anthony John Moret 2011-2012 View profile
- Derrick Ian Fowler 2005-2021 View profile
- Ian Stewart 2005-2024 View profile
- Maxwell Clive Lehrain 2001-2002 View profile
- David Christopher Wake-Walker 2001-2011 View profile
- Derek Bruce Holtham 2000-2005 View profile
- Michael John Lynn 2000-2005 View profile
- David Owen Cule 1992 View profile
- Geoffrey Clifford Greenacre 2015 View profile
- Neill Alexander Denton 2001 View profile
- Elizabeth Anne Wilkinson 2005-2014 View profile
- WH Secretaries Limited 2003-2005 View profile
- Vanessa Ann Booker 2000-2003 View profile
- Alan Michael Thomas 2000-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
- Incorporated
- 27/02/1989
- Registered office
- Godalming
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Dentons Holdings PLC
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors, appoints directors (firm) · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Dentons Pension Management Limited
is controlled by Dentons Holdings PLC
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors, appoints directors (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Dentons Holdings PLC
is controlled by Martyn Rose Limited
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors, appoints directors (firm), significant influence, significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Martyn Rose Limited
is controlled by Mills & Reeve Trust Corporation Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares (trust), 75-100% voting (trust), appoints directors (trust) · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2018-11-23 · source: Companies House PSC register - Mills & Reeve Trust Corporation Limited
is controlled by Mills & Reeve LLP
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Mills & Reeve LLP.
56 other companies in this group
- M&R Dorney 1 Limited
- Martyn Rose Limited
- Suffolk Golf Limited
- Mylocanda Limited
- 11697613
- Sarum (TCC) Limited
- Castlemore (Temple Quay 5) Limited
- Land Butcher Investco Limited
- M&R Dorney 2 Limited
- Land Butcher Midco Limited
- 11697608
- Grangers International Limited
- M&R Dorney 4 Limited
- Mills & Reeve Trust Corporation Limited
- Castlemore Holdings Limited
- M&R Nominees Limited
- Tankerness Limited
- Dentons Investment Services Limited
- Skara Brae Limited
- Castlemore (Temple Quay 3) Limited
- Cheval Property Management Limited
- Extrablend Limited
- Castlemore (Slough) Limited
- Francis House Trustees Limited
- M&R Sarum 4 Limited
- Mills & Reeve (Nominees) Limited
- 11569713
- TP Trustees Limited
- Land Butcher LTD
- 11697772
- 11697705
- Castlemore (Temple Quay) Limited
- M&R Sarum 1 Limited
- NTS Trustees Limited
- Cuef Robinson Bond Investment Limited
- Everslim Services
- 03060507
- Cheval Maison Limited
- Friars 724 Limited
- 08380165
- 1Jeepers
- M&R Secretarial Services Limited
- Castlemore Group Holdings Limited
- M&R Sarum 3 Limited
- Denton & CO. Trustees Limited
- Brodgar Limited
- Mills & Reeve Services Limited
- Mills & Reeve Limited
- 00515448
- M&R Sarum 2 Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Cash
- £7,422,926
- Employees
- 127
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- £3,714,758
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- David Mark Fox Director · appointed 2018
- Martyn Craig Rose Director · appointed 2001
- David Christopher Holloway Director · appointed 2020
- Hannah Victoria Berns Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- David Mark Fox Director · appointed 2018
- Martyn Craig Rose Director · appointed 2001
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- David Mark Fox Director · appointed 2018
- Martyn Craig Rose Director · appointed 2001
- David Christopher Holloway Director · appointed 2020
- Hannah Victoria Berns Director · appointed 2024
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02352951
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/06/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data