Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

QA Mansions Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is QA Mansions Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 29

  1. Faiza Ahmad 2013-2026 Director View profile
  2. Mathew Lawrence Rea 2011-2015 Director View profile
  3. Richard John Dodds 2009-2015 Director View profile
  4. Christopher John Finch 2007-2009 Director View profile
  5. Michael John Edward Horton 2005-2007 Director View profile
  6. Dr Susan Adrienne Morgan 2004-2009 Director View profile
  7. Frank Martin Lewent 2002-2005 Director View profile
  8. Dr Patricia Elizabeth Catherine Croot 2001-2004 Director View profile
  9. Meta Elaine Zimmeck 1999-2002 Director View profile
  10. Simon Phillips 1999-2014 Director View profile
  11. Steward Farthing, Charles Rodney, Lt Cdr Rn 1999-2015 Director View profile
  12. Alison Vera De Villiers 1998-2006 Director View profile
  13. Thomas George Moseley Mitcheson 1995-2000 Director View profile
  14. Dr Anthony Edward Thorndike 1995-1997 Director View profile
  15. Brian Cotsen 1994-2001 Director View profile
  16. Ronald Frederick Pope 1993-1997 Director View profile
  17. Monique Prunet 1992-1998 Director View profile
  18. Jonathan Irvin Corman 1992-1998 Director View profile
  19. Pamela Margaret Evelyn Currie 2003 Director View profile
  20. Sir Reginald Alfred Hibbert 2002 Director View profile
  21. George John Cole 1999 Director View profile
  22. Andrew Julian Butterfield 1992 Director View profile
  23. George Warren Shaw 1992 Director View profile
  24. Joy Heather Burgess 1992 Director View profile
  25. Dorothy Jay 2002 Director View profile
  26. Yolande Brook 1998 Director View profile
  27. Dr Michael Thomas Walter Arnheim 2003 Director View profile
  28. Edward Trinder 1992 Director View profile
  29. Anver Jeevanjee 1992 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
31/07/1985

Financials

Total assets
£945,193
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-10-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

8 directors on the board

13y median 10.7y
average tenure
21.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (4)

Left in the last 12 months

  • Faiza Ahmad Director · appointed 2013 · resigned 2026

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 1Hospitality 1Other services 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01934686
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data