Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Rashleigh House Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Rashleigh House Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 18

  1. Ram Ashara Dubey 2017-2019 Director View profile
  2. Christopher Philip Dawes 2010-2015 Director View profile
  3. John Blagovic 2010-2010 Director View profile
  4. William Richard Eric Tozer 2007-2012 Director View profile
  5. Daniel Jon Whiting 2005-2007 Director View profile
  6. Oliver Edward David Josephs 2005-2009 Director View profile
  7. Timothy John Pitt 2000-2017 Director View profile
  8. Ena Jane Holt 1996-1998 Director View profile
  9. James Anthony Abernethy Mccoy 1993-1999 Director View profile
  10. Sarah Bennett 1993-1999 Director View profile
  11. Eileen Nora Hawkins 2011 Director View profile
  12. Elizabeth Sally Baldwin 1993 Director View profile
  13. Michael John Maybee 1993 Director View profile
  14. Ram Ahara Oubey 1999 Director View profile
  15. Eugene John Fahy 1992 Director View profile
  16. Mark Gossington 1999-2001 Secretary View profile
  17. Kelvin William Barber 1998-2011 Secretary View profile
  18. Kenneth John Avery 2000 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
05/11/1985

Financials

Net assets
£199,585
Cash
£152,094
Employees
6
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£199,585
2025-10-31Not reported£199,585

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

10.3y median 9.1y
average tenure
15.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Other services 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01954575
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data