Company
Chiltern Gardens Management Limited
Chiltern Gardens Management Limited is an active UK company (number 01972177), incorporated 1985, with 2 current directors, Valerie Moseley and Paul Anthony Davis. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Chiltern Gardens Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Timothy John Billings 2003-2007 View profile
- Angela Jane Bilbey 1997-1999 View profile
- Esther Lucy Bunney 1996-1998 View profile
- Janice Katherine Oliver 1994-1998 View profile
- Josephine Alma Bargman 1992-1996 View profile
- Lloyd Mark Maidment 1992-1994 View profile
- David John Bennett 1992 View profile
- Alison Mary Roberts 1992 View profile
- Gillian Sandra Parkinson 2014 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/12/1985
Financials
- Net assets
- £36
- Total assets
- £36
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £36 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £36 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Valerie Moseley Director · appointed 2014
- Paul Anthony Davis Director · appointed 2007
Directors past 6 years
- Valerie Moseley Director · appointed 2014
- Paul Anthony Davis Director · appointed 2007
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Valerie Moseley Director · appointed 2014
Portfolio (1)
- Paul Anthony Davis Director · appointed 2007
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01972177
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data