Company
Alexandra Park (High Wycombe) Residents Limited
Alexandra Park (High Wycombe) Residents Limited is an active UK company (number 02762573), incorporated 1992, with 1 current director, Paul Anthony Davis. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Alexandra Park (High Wycombe) Residents Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 24
- Carole Jane Randle 2014-2024 View profile
- Anthony Stallwood 2008-2014 View profile
- Janice Morgan 2008-2010 View profile
- Arthur Jenner 2007-2009 View profile
- Richard Thomas Christopher O'Conner 2006-2006 View profile
- Carol Ann Howell 2001-2006 View profile
- Seeta Gill 1999-2001 View profile
- Elizabeth Bird 1998-1998 View profile
- Robert Antony Coward 1996-1999 View profile
- Trevor Graham 1996-2007 View profile
- Joanne Lesley Newitt 1995-1996 View profile
- David John Benjamin 1994-1995 View profile
- Malcolm David Wotherspoon 1994-1995 View profile
- John Edward Raymond Porch 1992-1994 View profile
- Neil Douglas Kurz 2023-2023 View profile
- Leasehold Management Services LTD 2012-2023 View profile
- Touchstone CPS 2002-2004 View profile
- Aitchison Raffety 2002-2002 View profile
- Bright Willis 2000-2002 View profile
- Welling & Partners Limited 1998-2000 View profile
- Grace Helen Randall 1996-1998 View profile
- Michael James Eldridge 1995-1996 View profile
- Lisa Marie Benjamin 1994-1995 View profile
- Sylvia Rose Strachan 1992-1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/11/1992
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-24 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-06-24 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Paul Anthony Davis Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- Paul Anthony Davis Director · appointed 2010
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02762573
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data