Company
Laserline Dies Limited
Laserline Dies Limited is an active UK company (number 02104060), incorporated 1987, with 2 current directors, Jason Adlam and Neil Leath. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Laserline Dies Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Peter Frank Shatliff 2002-2021 View profile
- Fergus Alexander Dunn 2000-2001 View profile
- Paul Alan Sitch 1999-2021 View profile
- Eric Stephen Walmsley 1999-2015 View profile
- Eamonn Brennan 1998-2002 View profile
- Norman Arthur Essex 1994-2001 View profile
- Martin John Willis 1993-2015 View profile
- Terence Kelly 1993-2002 View profile
- Stephen John Fix 1993-2021 View profile
- Brian Stanley Fix 2020 View profile
- Alan Milton 1993 View profile
- Michael James Lovick 1993 View profile
- Tony Warren 2015-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 26/02/1987
Ownership
Owned by (7) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Neil Leath
significant influence · notified 2021-02-12 - Jason Adlam
significant influence · notified 2021-02-12 - Stephen John Fix ceased 2021-02-12
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Brian Stanley Fix ceased 2019-06-16
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Peter Frank Shatliff ceased 2019-06-16
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Paul Alan Sitch ceased 2019-06-16
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Sola Solutions Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2021-02-12
Group
- Laserline Dies Limited
is controlled by Neil Leath
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2021-02-12 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Neil Leath.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,179,081
- Total assets
- £4,005,159
- Cash
- £71,226
- Employees
- 47
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2,179,081 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £2,558,834 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Jason Adlam Director · appointed 2021
- Neil Leath Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Jason Adlam Director · appointed 2021
- Neil Leath Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02104060
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data