Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Sabre Dies Limited

Sabre Dies Limited is an active UK company (number 02677490), incorporated 1992, with 2 current directors, Jason Adlam and Neil Leath. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Sabre Dies Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Brian Stanley Fix 1996-2020 Director View profile
  2. Stephen John Fix 1996-2021 Director View profile
  3. Robert John Flynn 1993 Director View profile
  4. John Paul Brookes 2010 Director View profile
  5. Kenneth John Moss 1993 Director View profile
  6. Tony Warren 2015-2025 Secretary View profile
  7. Martin John Willis 1996-2015 Secretary View profile
  8. John Gilbert Broughton 1993-1996 Secretary View profile
  9. Margaret Moss 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/01/1992

Ownership

Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Sabre Dies Limited is controlled by Neil Leath
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2021-02-12 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Neil Leath.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,679,781
Total assets
£2,121,122
Cash
£121,536
Employees
42
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£1,679,781
2024-12-31Not reported£1,543,335

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

5.4y median 5.4y
average tenure
5.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 4Finance 2Manufacturing 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02677490
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data