Company · Marden
6 Meadow Hill Road, Management CO. Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 6 Meadow Hill Road, Management CO. Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Andrew Ryder Mcgill 2015-2025 View profile
- Sion Holdings PLC 2001-2012 View profile
- Michael Langston Scott 1994-2001 View profile
- Susan Melanie Sandford 1994 View profile
- Lucy-Ann Clare Stevenson 1999 View profile
- Mark Haffenden 1994 View profile
- Anthony David Mann 2001-2018 View profile
- Sharn Poll 2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 12/05/1987
- Registered office
- Marden
Financials
- Net assets
- £5,922
- Cash
- £3
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £5,922 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £5,922 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Jan Clare Miravite-Tiley Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Andrew Ryder Mcgill Director · appointed 2015 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02130923
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data