Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Marden

Second Lyntons Management Company (Southwark) Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Second Lyntons Management Company (Southwark) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 25

  1. Andrew Ryder Mcgill 2021-2025 Director View profile
  2. Simon Waters 2009-2013 Director View profile
  3. Stuart Ross Elliott 2009-2013 Director View profile
  4. Gordon Shefford 2006-2006 Director View profile
  5. Hannah Max Absolute Lee Platt 2006-2014 Director View profile
  6. Debra Maria Collier 2005-2007 Director View profile
  7. Nicholas Peter Ransley 2005-2009 Director View profile
  8. Jayne Silvie Hall 2005-2005 Director View profile
  9. Robert James Childs 2005-2006 Director View profile
  10. Ping Wang 2000-2005 Director View profile
  11. Katy Summerfield 1998-1999 Director View profile
  12. Kevin James Hall 1998-1999 Director View profile
  13. Julie Marie Jennings 1997-1998 Director View profile
  14. Lutz Volker Tallafus 1997-1998 Director View profile
  15. Julia Eileen Pierce 1997-2000 Director View profile
  16. Frank William Hudson 1994-1997 Director View profile
  17. Steven Francis 1997 Director View profile
  18. Steven Ward 1994 Director View profile
  19. David Kirk 1993 Director View profile
  20. Andrew Mcgill 2021-2021 Secretary View profile
  21. Vladimir Ninkovic 2010-2014 Secretary View profile
  22. Jorge Delgado 2008-2021 Secretary View profile
  23. Hannah Catherine Mason 2005-2009 Secretary View profile
  24. Raymond Dennis Seaton 1999-2005 Secretary View profile
  25. Gary Booker 1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
09/12/1988
Registered office
Marden

Financials

Net assets
£6,855
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£6,855
2026-03-31Not reported£6,855

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

0.6y median 0.6y
average tenure
0.6y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

1
corporate seats

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 4

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02327274
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
31/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data