Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Highlands Management (Wiltshire WAY) Limited

Highlands Management (Wiltshire WAY) Limited is an active UK company (number 02148466), incorporated 1987, with 1 current director, Richard Bartlett. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Highlands Management (Wiltshire WAY) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Leanne Waters 2016-2018 Director View profile
  2. Giles Newman 2015-2016 Director View profile
  3. Matthew Neill 2013-2016 Director View profile
  4. Simon White 2004-2015 Director View profile
  5. Charlotte Sarah Hammond 2003-2004 Director View profile
  6. Suzette Elliot-West 2000-2002 Director View profile
  7. Tanya Susan Bassett 1996-1996 Director View profile
  8. Keith Hammond 1996-2000 Director View profile
  9. Bradley Norman Saxby 1996-2003 Director View profile
  10. Claudia Caaveiro 1994-1996 Director View profile
  11. Sally Bracey 1993 Director View profile
  12. Vanessa Eldred 1994 Director View profile
  13. Deborah Edwards 2003-2019 Secretary View profile
  14. Suzette Elliott West 2002-2002 Secretary View profile
  15. Kate Mather 2000-2002 Secretary View profile
  16. Trevor James Potts 1996-2000 Secretary View profile
  17. Jane Jeffrey 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/07/1987

Financials

Net assets
£0
Total assets
£0
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2024-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

7.3y median 7.3y
average tenure
7.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02148466
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data