Company
Windsor Court (Bickley) Residents Association Limited
Windsor Court (Bickley) Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 02155671), incorporated 1987, with 1 current director, David Ronald Woolley. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Windsor Court (Bickley) Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Cynthia Helen Povey 2018-2025 View profile
- Mohammed Altaf Jilani 2018-2025 View profile
- Linda Mckenzie Dixon 2012-2015 View profile
- David Peter Povey 2009-2015 View profile
- Veronika Julianna Wellings 2002-2025 View profile
- Jack Amos Warboys 1995 View profile
- Patrick George Collins 2000 View profile
- Alice Florence Wooller 1998 View profile
- Kevin Ronald Howard 2005-2012 View profile
- Terence David Lloyd 2004-2024 View profile
- Jill Elizabeth Harris 1998-2003 View profile
- Gladys Catherine Dimmock 1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/08/1987
Financials
- Net assets
- £66,431
- Total assets
- £66,431
- Cash
- £66,986
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £66,431 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £66,431 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £64,976 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- David Ronald Woolley Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Veronika Julianna Wellings Director · appointed 2002 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02155671
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data