Company
Longdeed Property Management Limited
Longdeed Property Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02397593), incorporated 1989, with 1 current director, David Ronald Woolley. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Longdeed Property Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 15
- Emma Louise Ward-Corderoy 2015-2018 View profile
- Chris James Gunapala 2009-2015 View profile
- Fiona Lorraine White 2007-2009 View profile
- Laura Emmens 2006-2007 View profile
- James Gunapala 2006-2007 View profile
- Lee Spicknell 2006-2007 View profile
- Sandra Ann Burton 2000-2003 View profile
- Michael John Bradley 1996-1999 View profile
- Patrick Charles Archer 1996-2000 View profile
- Stephen Watler 1996 View profile
- Helen Elaine Powell 2006-2006 View profile
- Kenneth Richard Moore 2000-2003 View profile
- Linda Ann Reynolds 1993-2000 View profile
- Woolwich Property Services LTD 1992-1993 View profile
- Steven Richard Lamb 1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/06/1989
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Emma Louise Ward-Corderoy ceased 2017-12-15
appoints directors (trust) · notified 2016-04-06 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Longdeed Property Management Limited
is controlled by Emma Louise Ward-Corderoy
Evidence
ceased appoints directors (trust) · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2017-12-15 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Emma Louise Ward-Corderoy.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £15,132
- Cash
- £14,781
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- David Ronald Woolley Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- David Ronald Woolley Director · appointed 2017
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02397593
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data