Company · Victoria
Woodlands (Purley) Management Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Woodlands (Purley) Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 15
- Clare Julia Stace 2006-2012 View profile
- Gary Martin Scott Lockyer 2002-2006 View profile
- Heather Jane Georgina Jones 2000-2000 View profile
- Nicholas Michael Davies 1999-2004 View profile
- Thomas Michael Armstrong 1997-2023 View profile
- John Richard Fullerton 1996-1998 View profile
- Lorraine Worsley 1996-1998 View profile
- Julie Teresa Peake 1996-1999 View profile
- Neal Martin Sumsion 1996-1999 View profile
- Joan Margaret Hawkes 1996-1998 View profile
- Lorna Elizabeth Sumsion 1996-1999 View profile
- Sarah Elizabeth Fullerton 1998 View profile
- Frederick Hawkes 1998 View profile
- HML Company Secretarial Services 2007-2009 View profile
- Joan Grace Morgan 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 29/09/1987
- Registered office
- Victoria
Ownership
Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Possible match - 2 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 2 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
- Possible match - 2 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 2 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Woodlands (Purley) Management Limited
is controlled by Mark Peter Fuller
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-09-28 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Mark Peter Fuller.
40 other companies in this group
- 61 Lawrie Park Road RTM Company Limited
- Knole Mews Freehold Management Company Limited
- 68 Reigate Hill (Residents Association) Limited
- Carlton (Clyde) Management Company Limited
- The Chestnuts RTM Company Limited
- AXE Block Management Limited
- The Residents Management (57/77 PPR) Company Limited
- Oddgoods LTD
- 80 Park Lane Management Company Limited
- Copse Wood Court Management Company Limited
- 366 Kennington Road Limited
- Chester House (Dorking) Management Company Limited
- Southlands (Surrey) Management Company Limited
- Thornbury Court Freehold Limited
- Fullers Commerce LLP
- Fordwich House Management Company Limited
- Whytebeam View Management Company Limited
- 5 Beechwood Road Freehold Limited
- Whytebeam View Freeholders Limited
- Cheamgrove Limited
- Athena House (Croydon) Management Company LTD
- Stannus Court Management Limited
- 80 Park Lane CAR Parking Limited
- Ashby Lord Limited
- Wingfield House Freehold Limited
- Woodlands Residents Redhill Limited
- Purley Gates Management Limited
- Burns Holdings (UK) Limited
- Conceptunit Property Management Limited
- 80 Park Lane Freehold Management Company Limited
- Castle Keep (Reigate) Property Management Company Limited
- Stephenson Court Management Company Limited
- Loxwood House Management Limited
- Alders Grove (Caterham) Management Company Limited
- AXE Block Management (London) Limited
- Bourne Lodge (Caterham) Residents Association Limited
- Whyteacre (1981) Limited
- 14 Brighton Road (Purley) Residents Company Limited
- Watendone Manor Residents Society Limited
- Chester Estate Management Company Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,201
- Cash
- £2,606
- Employees
- 6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-24 | Not reported | £3,201 |
| 2025-12-24 | Not reported | £3,201 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Rowland George E Wood Director · appointed 1996
- Patricia Eleanor Walls Director · appointed 2002
- Alexander John Lowry Director · appointed 2013
- Paul Marsden Director · appointed 2000
- Paul Gregory Johnson Director · appointed 2006
- Eileen Mary Armstrong Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Rowland George E Wood Director · appointed 1996
- Patricia Eleanor Walls Director · appointed 2002
- Alexander John Lowry Director · appointed 2013
- Paul Marsden Director · appointed 2000
- Paul Gregory Johnson Director · appointed 2006
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Patricia Eleanor Walls Director · appointed 2002
- Alexander John Lowry Director · appointed 2013
- Paul Marsden Director · appointed 2000
- Paul Gregory Johnson Director · appointed 2006
- Eileen Mary Armstrong Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (1)
- Rowland George E Wood Director · appointed 1996
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02170695
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 24/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data