Company · London
Loxwood House Management Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Loxwood House Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Precious Priscilla Evie Oronsaye 2022-2024 View profile
- Gordon Neville Laurie 2020-2022 View profile
- The Management Company 2024-2025 View profile
- Mclarens CO SEC LTD 2020-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 15/07/2020
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Precious Priscilla Evie Oronsaye ceased 2024-06-14
75-100% shares · notified 2022-06-10 - Mclarens CO SEC LTD ceased 2022-06-10
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-07-15 - Possible match - 2 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 2 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Loxwood House Management Limited
is controlled by Mark Peter Fuller
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2026-05-27 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Mark Peter Fuller.
40 other companies in this group
- 61 Lawrie Park Road RTM Company Limited
- Knole Mews Freehold Management Company Limited
- 68 Reigate Hill (Residents Association) Limited
- Carlton (Clyde) Management Company Limited
- The Chestnuts RTM Company Limited
- AXE Block Management Limited
- The Residents Management (57/77 PPR) Company Limited
- Oddgoods LTD
- 80 Park Lane Management Company Limited
- Copse Wood Court Management Company Limited
- 366 Kennington Road Limited
- Chester House (Dorking) Management Company Limited
- Southlands (Surrey) Management Company Limited
- Thornbury Court Freehold Limited
- Fullers Commerce LLP
- Fordwich House Management Company Limited
- Whytebeam View Management Company Limited
- 5 Beechwood Road Freehold Limited
- Whytebeam View Freeholders Limited
- Cheamgrove Limited
- Athena House (Croydon) Management Company LTD
- Stannus Court Management Limited
- 80 Park Lane CAR Parking Limited
- Ashby Lord Limited
- Wingfield House Freehold Limited
- Woodlands Residents Redhill Limited
- Purley Gates Management Limited
- Burns Holdings (UK) Limited
- Conceptunit Property Management Limited
- 80 Park Lane Freehold Management Company Limited
- Castle Keep (Reigate) Property Management Company Limited
- Woodlands (Purley) Management Limited
- Stephenson Court Management Company Limited
- Alders Grove (Caterham) Management Company Limited
- AXE Block Management (London) Limited
- Bourne Lodge (Caterham) Residents Association Limited
- Whyteacre (1981) Limited
- 14 Brighton Road (Purley) Residents Company Limited
- Watendone Manor Residents Society Limited
- Chester Estate Management Company Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £10
- Cash
- £10
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £10 |
| 2024-07-31 | Not reported | £10 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Ben Taylor Director · appointed 2023
- Angelika Majchrowska Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Ben Taylor Director · appointed 2023
- Angelika Majchrowska Director · appointed 2023
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12744181
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/04/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data