Company
Malt Shovel Court Management Company Limited
Malt Shovel Court Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02193325), incorporated 1987, with 4 current directors including Olivia Sarah Swaine and Alastair James Robert Swaine. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Malt Shovel Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 16
- Paul Anthony Mclaughlin 2006-2010 View profile
- Tomas Niedt 2000-2006 View profile
- Stephen Trevor Ball 1992-1994 View profile
- Frederick Wilkin Finney 1992-2017 View profile
- Douglas Jowitt 1992-1999 View profile
- John Duncan Shenton Cossins 1992-2021 View profile
- Douglas Victor Garrod 1994 View profile
- Henry William Moore 1992 View profile
- Shalom David Wiseman 1992 View profile
- Deanne Stephanie Hall 2014-2018 View profile
- Emily Hope Philomena Duffy 2013-2014 View profile
- Stephen Leslie Mclellan 2000-2004 View profile
- David Alan Waterhouse 1999-2000 View profile
- Stefan Edward Bort 1992-1992 View profile
- Peter Laurence Wood 1992 View profile
- Edward Howland 1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/11/1987
Financials
- Total assets
- £10,291
- Cash
- £31,418
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £10,291 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Jason Peter Gandy Director · appointed 2018
- Olivia Sarah Swaine Director · appointed 2018
- Alastair James Robert Swaine Director · appointed 2018
- Valerie Horner Director · appointed 2012
Directors past 6 years
- Jason Peter Gandy Director · appointed 2018
- Olivia Sarah Swaine Director · appointed 2018
- Alastair James Robert Swaine Director · appointed 2018
- Valerie Horner Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Olivia Sarah Swaine Director · appointed 2018
- Alastair James Robert Swaine Director · appointed 2018
- Valerie Horner Director · appointed 2012
Portfolio (1)
- Jason Peter Gandy Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02193325
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data