Company
Ferryman's Court Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Ferryman's Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 33
- Steven Lloyd-Jones 2023-2023 View profile
- Charlotte Yendole 2023-2023 View profile
- Jessica Tamsin Ipek Pinto 2018-2023 View profile
- Deborah Lynn Hardy 2014-2020 View profile
- David Martin Wynn Simpson 2014-2019 View profile
- David Martin Wynn 2014-2015 View profile
- Matthew Robert Birkenhead 2013-2018 View profile
- Peter John Longhurst Reynolds 2011-2015 View profile
- Clive Thomas Oughton 2009-2013 View profile
- Alison Myfanwy Burnett 2009-2015 View profile
- Frank Stuart Hill 2008-2009 View profile
- Peter David Brooks 2008-2009 View profile
- Caroline Mary Theyer 2008-2013 View profile
- James Henry Hill 2003-2008 View profile
- Richard John Barry 2001-2003 View profile
- Andrew James Killoran 2001-2008 View profile
- Heather Georgina Twort 2000-2006 View profile
- John Richard Slinn 1998-2007 View profile
- Lorraine Mary Cross 1998-2003 View profile
- Andrew Stephen Gary Trott 1994-1997 View profile
- Nicholas Sean Mathison 1993-2000 View profile
- Mark Vincent Thomas Saunders 1993-1994 View profile
- Ian Henry Maxey 1993-1996 View profile
- Mahedi Jeraj 1993-2003 View profile
- William Richard Holder Chavasse 1993-2011 View profile
- Ian Charles Mathison 1993-1993 View profile
- Kim Bennett Cardis 1993 View profile
- Harry Smith 1993 View profile
- Nathan Hockenhull 2005-2005 View profile
- Roger Charles Bryan 2004-2005 View profile
- Keith George Fillery 1993-2011 View profile
- Arthur Patrick Vickery 1993-1998 View profile
- Barry Martin Caple 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/12/1987
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- James Fox ceased 2020-01-01
significant influence · notified 2017-01-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Ferryman's Court Management Company Limited
is controlled by James Fox
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2017-01-01, ceased 2020-01-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by James Fox.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £80,506
- Total assets
- £80,506
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £80,506 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £80,506 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £82,765 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- James Fox Director · appointed 2003
- Nigel James Hardy Director · appointed 2020
- Jamie Lee Stevens Director · appointed 2025
- Claire Suzanne Shiner Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- James Fox Director · appointed 2003
- Claire Suzanne Shiner Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Nigel James Hardy Director · appointed 2020
Portfolio (3)
- James Fox Director · appointed 2003
- Jamie Lee Stevens Director · appointed 2025
- Claire Suzanne Shiner Director · appointed 2017
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02209336
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data