Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Maidstone

Gallagher Group Limited

Activities of head offices

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Gallagher Group Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Ian Lea Perkins 2019-2025 Director View profile
  2. Lance Earl Taylor 2019-2023 Director View profile
  3. Catherine Jane Rossiter 2018-2019 Director View profile
  4. Kenneth Ernest Baillie 2016-2020 Director View profile
  5. Thomas John Corkery 2009-2018 Director View profile
  6. Nicholas Guy Anthony Yandle 2005-2018 Director View profile
  7. Jeremy Parker 2004-2010 Director View profile
  8. Patrick Hawkins 1998-2005 Director View profile
  9. William Frank Milford 1995-2005 Director View profile
  10. Christopher Richard Hubbard 1995-2006 Director View profile
  11. Mary Bridget Gallagher 2016 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Activities of head offices
Incorporated
20/09/1988
Registered office
Maidstone

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Gallagher Group Limited is controlled by Gallagher Group Holdings LTD
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-12-20 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Gallagher Group Holdings LTD is controlled by Patrick Gallagher
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-04-13, ceased 2024-09-30 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Patrick Gallagher.

16 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£5,622,892
Total assets
£5,636,865
Cash
£2,136,448
Employees
0.28
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Profit/loss
£10,955,574

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£5,622,892
2025-09-30Not reported£5,622,892

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

4.6y median 4.3y
average tenure
8.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (5)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 10Business services 9Finance 8Professional services 8Property 7Agriculture 5Manufacturing 5Mining 5

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02297920
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/06/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data