Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Waverley Garden Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Waverley Garden Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Roger John Dossett 2011-2022 Director View profile
  2. Barbara Blackwell 2009-2020 Director View profile
  3. Dr Gerald Silverman 2009-2010 Director View profile
  4. Mallinson, Christopher Niels, Doctor 2002-2004 Director View profile
  5. Catherine Agnes Fox 2005 Director View profile
  6. Joan Susan Doidge 1999 Director View profile
  7. Frances Phillips 1995 Director View profile
  8. Christopher Anthony Haddon 2004-2010 Secretary View profile
  9. Dr Martin Phelan 1996-2005 Secretary View profile
  10. Paul Ralph Draper 1994-2002 Secretary View profile
  11. Harold James Butler 1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
30/03/1989

Financials

Net assets
£12
Cash
£12
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£12
2026-03-31Not reported£12
2025-03-31Not reported£12

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

7.2y median 4.1y
average tenure
14.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02366732
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data