Company
Quaperlake Management Limited
Quaperlake Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02378672), incorporated 1989, with 2 current directors, Nicola Clare Checketts and Andrew James Harston Pennock. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Quaperlake Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 38
- Paul Derek Adie 2019-2021 View profile
- Michaela Theresa Mckechnie 2016-2022 View profile
- Michelle Lesley Culshaw 2015-2021 View profile
- Robert Martin Hoddinott 2012-2022 View profile
- Sandra Pentelow 2012-2018 View profile
- Mark Bonner 2012-2016 View profile
- Sally Eastaff 2012-2013 View profile
- Michael Arthur Wand 2012-2013 View profile
- Clare Laverick 2011-2022 View profile
- Robert George Arthur 2009-2011 View profile
- John Lennox White-Hamilton 2005-2009 View profile
- Sarah Joanne Cox 2004-2012 View profile
- Paul John Vezey 2003-2009 View profile
- Stephen Tyler 2002-2005 View profile
- Carmen Catherine Beaton 2000-2004 View profile
- Judy Hall 2000-2007 View profile
- Margaret O'Neill 2000-2001 View profile
- Betty Plummer 2000-2002 View profile
- Linda Bourne 2000-2002 View profile
- Stephen Ridley 2000-2001 View profile
- Simon Lebechee Bruce 1999-2000 View profile
- Julie Lisa Lakes 1998-2000 View profile
- Sharon Louise Reynolds 1998-2000 View profile
- Deborah Ann Holden 1997-2000 View profile
- Joanna Mary Rossiter 1994-1998 View profile
- Simon Franklin 1993-1995 View profile
- Lisa Bernadette Mccarthy 1993-1994 View profile
- Jeremy Michael Brooke 1993 View profile
- Patrick Finbarr O'Connor 1992 View profile
- Alastair Neil Gordon 1992 View profile
- Andrew Villiers Noble 1992 View profile
- William Hamelin Salus Bury Trelawny 1997 View profile
- Richard William Taylor Comstive 2014-2017 View profile
- Simon John Heal 1997-2000 View profile
- David Ross Hooper 1992-1992 View profile
- Christopher Francis Oliver 1997 View profile
- Niamh Cahill 1992 View profile
- Caroline Registrars Limited 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/05/1989
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Michelle Lesley Culshaw ceased 2022-02-03
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Robert Martin Hoddinott ceased 2022-02-03
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Clare Laverick ceased 2022-12-06
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Sandra Pentelow ceased 2022-12-06
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Michaela Theresa Mckechnie ceased 2022-12-06
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Quaperlake Management Limited
is controlled by Michelle Lesley Culshaw
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2022-02-03 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Michelle Lesley Culshaw.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £45,415
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Andrew James Harston Pennock Director · appointed 2018
- Nicola Clare Checketts Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Andrew James Harston Pennock Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Andrew James Harston Pennock Director · appointed 2018
- Nicola Clare Checketts Director · appointed 2022
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02378672
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data