Company
Freeland Park (Freehold) Limited
Freeland Park (Freehold) Limited is an active UK company (number 02578121), incorporated 1991, with 3 current directors including Jay Lieberman and Sanjay Zaveri. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Freeland Park (Freehold) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 36
- Bethany Chinery 2021-2023 View profile
- Lital Nassim 2020-2022 View profile
- Melvyn Mark Kenton 2019-2021 View profile
- Samuel Michael Conway 2019-2020 View profile
- James Thomson Fields 2019-2021 View profile
- Mark Vorhand 2018-2019 View profile
- David John Stanier 2018-2020 View profile
- Judy Alexandra Shine 2018-2019 View profile
- Daisy Chinery 2016-2017 View profile
- Joseph George Bailey 2015-2019 View profile
- Rita Goldhill 2013-2018 View profile
- Martyn Benjamin Goldhill 2012-2013 View profile
- Linda Burger 2009-2011 View profile
- Leila Elaine Fields 2009-2019 View profile
- Dr Ian Isaac Rabinowitz 2008-2015 View profile
- Revd James Fields 2007-2013 View profile
- Niall William Johnston 2005-2006 View profile
- Tina Wendy Stowell 2003-2009 View profile
- Paul Phillip Vegoda 2002-2002 View profile
- Anita Pearl Schalit 1999-2017 View profile
- Estelle Hammond 1997-2004 View profile
- Paul Daniel Ryb 1997-1998 View profile
- Devang Narharilal Patel 1996-2009 View profile
- Caryl Green 1996-1998 View profile
- Klaus Didschies 1995-1997 View profile
- James Edward Sissmore Wilson 1994-1995 View profile
- Malcolm Green 1993-1992 View profile
- Benjamin Brill 1991-1991 View profile
- Laurence Lewin 1991-1992 View profile
- David Leonard Lamb 1991-2007 View profile
- Eric Donner 1991-1996 View profile
- Michael Ian Stowe 1991-2009 View profile
- Springfield Secretaries Limited 2018-2022 View profile
- Premier Management Partners Limited 2012-2015 View profile
- Kelly Hobbs 2011-2012 View profile
- Peggy Wright 1991-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/01/1991
Financials
- Total assets
- £45,475
- Cash
- £36
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Sanjay Zaveri Director · appointed 2021
- Anthony John Clarke Director · appointed 2021
- Jay Lieberman Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Sanjay Zaveri Director · appointed 2021
- Anthony John Clarke Director · appointed 2021
- Jay Lieberman Director · appointed 2025
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02578121
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data