Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Directorforce Limited

Directorforce Limited is an active UK company (number 02605856), incorporated 1991. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Directorforce Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

No current officers are listed at Companies House.

Previous officers 7

  1. David Leon Baker 2003-2004 Director View profile
  2. Michael David Gubbay 1996-2011 Director View profile
  3. Malcolm Robin Turner 1991-2022 Director View profile
  4. Harold Michael Myers 1991-1991 Director View profile
  5. James Nominees Limited 1991-1991 Corporate-nominee-director View profile
  6. Anne Benjamin 1991-2019 Secretary View profile
  7. Curtis Nominees Limited 1991-1991 Corporate-nominee-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
29/04/1991

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Directorforce Limited is controlled by Distantview Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2017-04-28 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Distantview Limited.

26 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£31,563
Total assets
£83,888
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£31,563
2024-12-31Not reported£31,563

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02605856
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data