Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Distantview Limited

Distantview Limited is an active UK company (number 02608624), incorporated 1991. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Distantview Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

No current officers are listed at Companies House.

Previous officers 9

  1. David Leon Baker 2003-2004 Director View profile
  2. Michael David Gubbay 1996-2011 Director View profile
  3. Malcolm Robin Turner 1995-2022 Director View profile
  4. David Reuben 1991-1995 Director View profile
  5. Harold Michael Myers 1991-1991 Director View profile
  6. James Nominees Limited 1991-1991 Corporate-nominee-director View profile
  7. Anne Benjamin 1995-2019 Secretary View profile
  8. Michael John Bosman 1991-1993 Secretary View profile
  9. Curtis Nominees Limited 1991-1991 Corporate-nominee-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/05/1991

Group

No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above Distantview Limited on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.

26 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£98
Total assets
£3,021,704
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£98
2024-12-31Not reported£98

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02608624
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data